column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Tochika, Takayuki [JPN] * BYE *
1 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]
2 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Drew 1-1 vs. Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]
3 Huang, Tai Chi [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]
4 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Jan, Hard Bitten [TWN]
5 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
6 Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
7 Sim, Wee Yi Chapman [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]
8 Ogura, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Oks, Oliver [JPN]
9 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 1-0 vs. Chaion, Billyc [TWN]
10 Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]
11 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Hsu, Chao Shung Peter [TWN]
12 Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wu, God [TWN]
13 Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN]
14 Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, ching Ko [TWN]
15 Ho, jong-yi [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
16 Shimoji, Ai [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
17 Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
18 Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN]
19 Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN]
20 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
21 Chung, Sse Hsing Rei [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
22 Fang, Deh Li [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN]
23 Wang, Joe [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]
24 Zen, Quentin [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]
25 Cheng, Terry [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. pi hsiang, yu [TWN]
26 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Kim, Min Soo [KOR]
27 Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Kao, Chi-lun [TWN]
28 Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Pei-Tong [TWN]
29 Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR]
30 Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN]
31 Chen, Liang [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Jun Da [TWN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator