column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
19 Breese, Emlyn A [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Bagnall, Luke M [AUS]
23 Wong, Garry [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Brown, Clarrie [AUS]
18 Gould, Rhys l [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Capilitan, Adrian [AUS]
13 Brown, Jared J [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheleski, Carl [AUS]
8 koh, charles m [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. chetcuti, vincent [AUS]
28 Rayner, Hugh N [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Clancy, David M [AUS]
32 Lah, Philip [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Dang, David [AUS]
10 Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fleming, Ben J [AUS]
17 Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Flynn, Ricky [AUS]
30 Pickering, Peter [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Gall, Tristan [AUS]
14 Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Haddy, Tom A [AUS]
21 Piechnick, Daniel J [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Hay, Tom G [AUS]
6 Van Kalker, Zeke [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. He, Timothy L [AUS]
24 Crewe, David A [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Holtzman, Paul W [AUS]
26 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hunn, Philip F [AUS]
31 Glanville, Hugh [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
15 Henry, Simon D [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
9 Batum, Paul I [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. McKay, Dan C [NZL]
2 Lightfoot, Anatoli J [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
11 Seck, Ben [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Neeman, Jeremy [AUS]
16 Ong, Whey Whey [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS]
5 Komuro, Shuu [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Nonneman, Jesse [AUS]
27 Yip, Winston K [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
7 Light, Jens O [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Purdom, Anthony A [AUS]
3 Yue, Aaron K [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodieck, Mike K [NZL]
12 Holmes, Conor J [NIR] Lost 1-2 vs. Smith, Scott [AUS]
29 Varga, Andrew S [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Soh, Terry [MYS]
20 Bennett, Andrew [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Thompson, Josh [AUS]
22 Sadeq, Muhammad J [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Veigel, Cameron J [AUS]
4 Turner, Daniel [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]
1 Witton, Adam [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhang, James [AUS]
25 Aplin, Steven S [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, George [AUS]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator