column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
10 Postema, Bas [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Ziulpa, Mantas [LTU]
32 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
41 Skog, Christoffer [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Yeh, Gottlieb [DEU]
59 Trobia, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Williams, Conrad M [SWE]
29 Pasek, Maciej [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
91 van de Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Westerlund, Sebastian [SWE]
95 Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Westerlund, Christophe [SWE]
2 Lindgren, Tommi [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
88 Luc, John [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wallden, Valtteri [FIN]
64 Shitikov, Oleg [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Virri, Esko [FIN]
82 Coimbra, Andre [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Vesterback, Joni [FIN]
42 Jones, Craig A [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
23 Cornelissen, Kamiel K [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
142 Chalkiadakis, Charidim [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Van Den Brakel, Jeroen [NLD]
156 Seidel, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Damme, Cliff [BEL]
145 Silfver, Ahti [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Vallivaara, Visa [SWE]
43 Klusmann, Sven [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Unfried, Jog [DEU]
132 Kiskis, Saulius [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ullenius, Daniel [SWE]
150 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
21 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
101 Larsson, David K [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick T [AUT]
49 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. thor, patrik [SWE]
109 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thalling, Troels [DNK]
27 Jantunen, Pauli H [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
55 Wechsel, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
162 Liljestrand, Charlotte [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Stro, Joakim [SWE]
34 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DNK]
118 Bednarik, Richard [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Daniel [DNK]
140 Gricius, Karolis [LTU] Won 2-1 vs. star, leon [NLD]
167 Wretljung, Johannes [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Skocek, Jean Philippe [BEL]
51 Holbling, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Sjolom, Fabian [SWE]
81 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
136 Gudbrandsson, Geir [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sedgman, Charles [SWE]
58 Hayrynen, Andrei C [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schroedter, Gunar [DEU]
20 Sisask, Erkki [EST] Won 2-1 vs. Schreurs, Jos [NLD]
130 Szadurski, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
144 Dao, Phu Q [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Saxrud, Are K [NOR]
183 Stensli, Jan-Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Saul, Philip [DEU]
158 Vinther, Michael [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Ruiz Martin, Daniel [WAL]
24 Panara, Bruno [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
184 Ali, Joan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosenthal, Klaas [DEU]
53 Michalak, Marcin [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
78 Thille, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Romanov, Sergey S [RUS]
148 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez, Karel D [ESP]
62 Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Rikola, Markku [FIN]
65 Haland, Thomas B [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]
124 Engelberg, Lars J [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Reifgerste, Carlo [DEU]
63 Lindberg, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Refsdal, Gunnar [DEU]
115 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ranque, Wilfried G [FRA]
133 abinger, marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
171 Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Porovic, Benjamin [SWE]
83 Rosinski, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pettersson, Niklas [SWE]
97 Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Petersen, Stefan K [DNK]
169 Engilbertsdottir, Solv [ISL] Lost 1-2 vs. Persson, Emil [SWE]
134 Stavas, Ola [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Pech, Rene [DEU]
173 Furby, Mats [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Osala, Arto A [FIN]
151 Simko, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Olsson, Johan [SWE]
5 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Oks, Oliver J [JPN]
35 Moore, Richard N [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Ohlhof, Frank [DEU]
117 Thor, Kim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Oehler, Martin [DEU]
90 Martin, Quentin [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nystrom, Per [SWE]
92 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nuijten, Julien P [NLD]
4 Fatouros, Vasilis N [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
105 Andersson, Thomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Neumann, Mats [SWE]
138 Laanemo, Siim [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Nessler, Michael [DEU]
30 Rade, Olle [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
112 Backman, Staffan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Myszkowiak, Maciej [POL]
3 Clemedtson, Chritopher [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
74 Yang, Xiaodi [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Mosholen, Andre [NOR]
166 Jonasson, Sebastian [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Morales, Francisco Jos [ESP]
123 Kakoschke, Nicholas W [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Moisio, Erkka I [FIN]
22 van Zutphen, Ronald [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Michel, Marcus H [SWE]
153 Sued, Nadya E [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Michel, Carl [SWE]
103 Lundblad, Mikael H [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
135 Heiska, Jaakko T [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Melzer, Vladimir [CZE]
84 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Melka, Bartosz [POL]
57 Konstantinov, Nick [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Meewes, Stefan [DEU]
178 wallen, petra [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mattila, Ville [FIN]
146 Vanden Berghe, Jan M [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Magi, Sander [EST]
96 Vanhanen, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Maaten, Rogier [NLD]
79 Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Lund, Kim [NOR]
77 Pauli, Tormod [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [SWE]
19 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
44 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE]
102 Hansen, Kenneth k [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Lindgren, Bjon [SWE]
15 Schmidt, Gustav [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Liljefeldt, Olle M [SWE]
100 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Liin, Vahur-Peeter [EST]
17 Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
47 Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Leskinen, Sampsa [FIN]
16 Hecht, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN]
25 Fourmas, Romain [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lehmann, Robin [DEU]
6 Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. lefebvre, gaetan [FRA]
143 Bergman, Petter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Leander, Erik S [SWE]
93 Jord÷, Martin [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Langer, Tomas [CZE]
122 Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lakomiak, Roman [POL]
147 Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Lagerspetz, Simo [FIN]
181 Eriksson, Patrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lagerberg, Niklas [SWE]
106 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kundelis, Audrius [LTU]
113 Pina, Emanuel [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kramer, Daniel [CAN]
155 Inerot, Niclas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kraftling, Petter [SWE]
172 Alesinsky, Bakir [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kozica, Mark [POL]
39 Nommensen, Knud [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Koster, Olaf M [NLD]
31 Refsdal, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
139 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kilappa, Vantte [FIN]
68 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL]
104 Anders, Torsten [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Karlsson, Thomas [SWE]
107 Malmberg, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Rickard [SWE]
45 Karlsson, Viktor [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kall, Tim [SWE]
164 Loyez, Cedric [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. juntunen, sami [FIN]
159 Soderlund, David [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jonsson, Torbjorn [SWE]
86 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE]
7 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
177 Plantin, HervÚ [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. jiwandono, conrad [SWE]
8 Chudoba, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
61 Ax, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Janse, Love [SWE]
120 Persson, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Janse, August [SWE]
160 Romanczukiewicz, Piotr [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Jacquet, Benjamin [SWE]
141 Kuva, Jukka [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Isakovic, Edvin [SWE]
54 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ihonen, Juha V [FIN]
12 Morgado, Bruno S [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Iher, Kaupo [EST]
170 Becker, Otto [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Hvitved, Henrik [DNK]
40 Kapust, Axel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Houssaini, Sammy [BEL]
182 Ostman, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
9 Akimov, Akim V [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Hoaen, Richard G [CAN]
94 Klooster, Aare [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois [FRA]
72 Stenlund, Rikard [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK]
110 Nguyen, Duy H [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Halonen, Mikael [SWE]
180 Kangruoja, Siimu [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Haggstrom, Chritopher [SWE]
131 Berg, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Haddemo, Peter [SWE]
38 Lovett, Nicholas A [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Gustafsson, Erik [SWE]
114 Mostek, Sten-Magnus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gustafsson, Andreas [SWE]
89 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Gustafson, Fredrik [SWE]
37 Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Gurevich, Alexander [RUS]
56 Ziemer, Philipp [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gregoir, Christophe [BEL]
46 Cedercrantz, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Gr?ndahl, Erik [SWE]
111 Dobis, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Gerecke, Piet [DEU]
66 Skold, Oskar [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gathemann, Helge [DEU]
127 Coqueiro, Rafael S [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL]
48 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fuentes, Samuel [DEU]
119 Wernecke, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fuchs, Lucas A [AUT]
85 Berkemeier, Christian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Frieling, David [DEU]
76 Stenman, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fredriksson, Emil [SWE]
33 Pils, Florian - [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Frederiksen, Anders [DNK]
14 Dushkevich, Artem [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Franzo, Johan F [SWE]
26 Gorski, Michal M [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
87 Greiers, Maris [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fjelander, Tobias [SWE]
176 Puskorius, Tadas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferry, Erik [SWE]
165 OGON, JONATHAN [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Eriksson, Per [SWE]
163 Gabriel, Michal J [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Enstro, Dan C [SWE]
126 Wonder, Nathan S [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Engvik, Tommy [NOR]
125 Adolfsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ekman, Axel A [FIN]
80 Josefsson, Robert N [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. eklund, andreas [SWE]
60 Backfjard, Johan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
73 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE]
36 Al-Bacha, Wesimo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Darras, Alexandre [BEL]
1 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
161 Gaillard, Cyril [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Czapla, Felix [DEU]
13 Schonherr, Georg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Tiago [PRT]
108 Kask, Raul [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Cestaro, Laurent [FRA]
168 Bystedt, Alexander [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Calame, Christophe [FRA]
137 Hakansson, Jesper [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bystedt, Robert [SWE]
71 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. burton, hunter [USA]
99 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
11 Popov, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG]
179 kullman, lucas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE]
67 saiyasely, liking [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bering, Juergen H [DEU]
75 Petterson, Markus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Benzarti, Jonas m [DNK]
174 Jager, Gerrit [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bennbo, Mats [SWE]
98 Bjorklund, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE]
70 Glinin, Timofey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Barwisch, Timo [DEU]
154 Skattberg, Dick [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Arvidsson, Christopher [SWE]
149 Alexandersson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Arndt, Martin [DEU]
129 Kobylinski, Przemyslaw [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Antikainen, Tomi P [FIN]
52 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
28 Lantz, Marco J [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Andersson, Magnus [SWE]
69 Holmberg, Alexander [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Anderson, Mattias [SWE]
116 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Mark R [DNK]
152 Kallunki, Elina [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Alstrom, Daniel [SWE]
18 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Alkio, Anssi [FIN]
157 Sjostrom, Trond [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE]
185 Raja, Aili [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Alanko, Teemu [FIN]
50 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Akman, Per [SWE]
121 Orsini Jones, Matteo [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Akerstrom, Janne A [SWE]
175 Zogots, Martins [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. adams-cortez, michael [SWE]
128 Hallberg, Niklas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. adams, george [SWE]
Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator