column

Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Shmuely, Niv [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Cordero Valle, Marcos [ESP]
2 Thor, Patrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
3 Ritzka, Simon [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Covo, Julien [FRA]
4 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Joska, Tomas [CZE]
5 Fenaux-briot, Romain [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Pils, Florian [DEU]
6 Rohner, Adriano [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Scheel, Brandon M [USA]
7 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
8 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
9 Bossuat, Jean-philippe [CHE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
10 Juergens, Dorian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dun, Peter [ENG]
11 Porojan, Raul [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hauchard, Olivier [FRA]
12 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
13 Miranda, Nuno [PRT] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Marti, Enric [ESP]
14 Studart, Rafael [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Alonso Burgos, Alvaro [ESP]
15 Pinazo, Jorge [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
16 Soubrier, Stephane [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Westling, Tomas [SWE]
17 Martos, Antonio [ESP] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Salas Dominguez, Camil [ESP]
18 Martins, Julio [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Gándara, Carlos [ESP]
19 Sierra, David [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Camacho, Manuel [ESP]
20 Hecht, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, José Rodrigo [ESP]
21 Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez Baillo, Carl [ESP]
22 Corbera Bellalta, Marc [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Martin Angulo, Alvaro [ESP]
23 Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Clere, Maurice [FRA]
24 Torstensson, Benny [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Parra Centeno, Ignacio [ESP]
25 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Efraimidis, Aris [GRC]
26 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Tejero Hernandez, Joaq [ESP]
27 Fontaine, Marc [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vega, Manuel [ESP]
28 Marti, Jordi [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Jickeli, Christian M [DEU]
29 Carvalho, Paulo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
30 Scheinin, Martin [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ottati, Domingo [ITA]
31 Urbanczyk, Marek [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Cebrian Calvo, Javier [ESP]
32 Garcia, Diego [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Natalino, Diego [ESP]
33 Seijffers, Jaron [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
34 Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
35 Boj Perez, Israel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Galvão, Filipe J. G. [PRT]
36 Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Magallon Martinez, Dav [ESP]
37 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alesandro [ITA]
38 Boucetta, Joackim [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
39 Martins, Tony [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fajardo, Luis [ESP]
40 Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Zapata, Ricardo [ESP]
41 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Köhler, Tim [DEU]
42 Dictus, Mark M [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Torreblanca, Jose Joaq [ESP]
43 Janak, Tomas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
44 Creiche, Selim [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Guimaraes, Bruno G [FRA]
45 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
46 Gamarra Aguirre, Unai [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Luengo, Jorge [ESP]
47 Riveiro, Francisco J. [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Nieto Alejos, Ricardo [ESP]
48 Poquerusse, Remi [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD]
49 Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Besso, David [ITA]
50 Chieregato, Emmanuel [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. A, Oriol [ESP]
51 Larena, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sovago, Philipp [AUT]
52 Havron, Boaz [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK]
53 Lange, Holger [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ogayar, David J [ESP]
54 Gimenez, Domingo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lefever, Joris [BEL]
55 Rieff, Menno F [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
56 Madruga, Andres [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Monje González, Jonath [ESP]
57 Manchado, Roberto [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Salas Martinez, Sergio [ESP]
58 Frutuoso, Miguel N [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
59 Sadin, Steven [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gardner, Daniel [ESP]
60 Hidalgo, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
61 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Vilain, Arnaud [FRA]
62 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Comeron, Gabriel [ESP]
63 Sanchez, Carlos [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Biessmann, Oliver [DEU]
64 Chudoba, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Guerra V., Rodrigo A [SLV]
65 Roccoli, Guido [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Michlits, Mario [AUT]
66 Meckel, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaraiz, Miguel Angel A [ESP]
67 Rodriguez, Pablo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Dominguez, Antonio [ESP]
68 Vicente, Daniel D [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ye, Heyde [AUT]
69 Schuster, Antoine [FRA] Drew 1-1 vs. Olivier, Barry [FRA]
70 Israelsson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Marco, David [ESP]
71 Frances, Victor [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Strauss, Thilo [ESP]
72 Bonifacio, Vasco [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Felipe, Jesus [ESP]
73 Førster, Jakob B [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Galovic, Dusan [SCG]
74 Engvik, Tommy [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Mattes, Sebastian [DEU]
75 Viera Nobregas, Juan F [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Palomero Jimenez, Anto [ESP]
76 Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pereira, Antonio [PRT]
77 Lombardi, Carlo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez, Alex [ESP]
78 Gheorghiu, Vlad N [ROU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP]
79 Briso, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE]
80 Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
81 Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Ruiz Arroyo, Juan Carl [ESP]
82 Baert, Jiri [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Vazquez Turnes, Julio [ESP]
83 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia, Andres [ESP]
84 Chiarel, Federico [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Carbajo Lopez, Daniel [ESP]
85 Pacheco, Calixto C [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Quntero Bouza, Ismael [ESP]
86 Belmonte, Raul [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Lucena, Daniel [ESP]
87 Malasidou, Katerina [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Esteban [ESP]
88 Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
89 Kubus, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Quintana, Lain R [ESP]
90 Pastor, Pedro [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Manders, Fred [NLD]
91 Strzelczyk, Adam [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Manas Jorda, Javier [ESP]
92 Antunes, Andre [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Carrascosa, Juan Migue [ESP]
93 Hernández, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Alkwatly, Ismael [ESP]
94 Folgado Costa, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Sierra Escandon, Franc [ESP]
95 Velazquez Lopez, Rafae [MEX] Won 2-0 vs. Perez, Javier [ESP]
96 Ortiz De Zarate, Javie [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Azevedo, Mario B [PRT]
97 Alba Sanchez, Nicolas [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Garcia, Juan Jose [ESP]
98 Fernandez, Rafael F [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Garcia, Victor [ESP]
99 Arnaud, Christophe [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Luque Gonzalez, Julio [ESP]
100 Vacchina, Silvana [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Diez Morales, Daniel [ESP]
101 Chauvin, Gilles [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gallego, Pedro [ESP]
102 Hauchard, Francois [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Valle, Alejandro [ESP]
103 Andreu Galiana, Dani [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortiz, Jose Antonio [ESP]
104 Carré, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Espinosa Victoria, Jav [ESP]
105 Castaño, Joan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Perez Rodriguez, Jose [ESP]
106 Frutos, Ocaña [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Rodriguez, Jose Ignaci [ESP]
107 Fuster, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Arboleda, Rafael [ESP]
108 Riga, Nikoletta [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Lorenzo, Antonio [ESP]
109 Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez 1203860205, Serg [ESP]
110 Cique, Felix [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Dalmases, Jaime [ESP]
111 Vermeulen, Peter [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP]
112 Lopez, Enrique [ESP] Won 1-0 vs. Cabido Suárez, Pablo [ESP]
113 Pena Molera, Daniel [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Rodriguez, Miguel Ange [ESP]
114 Rodríguez Prieto, Juan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cique, Juan [ESP]
115 Barquilla Rodriguez, J [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Muñoz Perez, Sergio [ESP]
116 Perez Pulido, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ferreira, Tiago [PRT]
117 Keppens, Frederic [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Alain [FRA]
118 Delfin, Ivan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Manglano, Guillermo [ESP]
119 Navarro, Hector [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Pereiro Sanchez, Yolan [ESP]
120 Perales Aroca, Jennife [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Martinez, Arturo M [ESP]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator