column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Dattani, Sunit [HKG] * BYE *
67 Lee, Hoi Yeung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chan, Chris [HKG]
73 Tam, Wai To [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chan, Lin [CHN]
68 Chen, Yen-Hao [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Sze Hang [HKG]
89 Lau, Jack [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Joseph Almo [PHL]
53 Wong, Tin Yau [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Wun Ieong [MAC]
24 Au Yeung, Hon Ming [HKG] Won 1-0 vs. Chen, Tianlin [CHN]
48 Chun, Calvin Chu Ka [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]
71 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Kee Yin Lawren [HKG]
51 Krish, Rondy [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Chih Chun, Tsai [TWN]
84 Yu, Hok Pun [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Chiu, Garron Kertnen [HKG]
87 Lau, Wai Keung [HKG] vs. Chiu, Marcus [HKG]
9 Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Chow, Yiu Hung [HKG]
86 Lee, Wan-Woo [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Chu, Alex Chun Bon [HKG]
70 Li, Zhen [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chu, Sylvester C [HKG]
16 Xu, Ming [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
59 Park, Bae-gun [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
38 Cai, Qi [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
78 Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Fan, Xusi [CHN]
7 Kise, Masato [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
50 Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Fung, Ngan [HKG]
90 Loi, Vincent [MAC] Won 2-0 vs. Fung, Wing Chung [HKG]
77 Sun, Jiafeng [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gan, Forest [CHN]
57 Lui, Patrick [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Gao, Liang [CHN]
12 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN]
33 Sun, Bo [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Gong, Di Hui [CHN]
40 Jeong, HyunWoo [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]
74 Wei, Xiao Bao [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. He, Zhi Bin [CHN]
82 Loi, Bennet [MAC] Won 2-1 vs. He, Zhi Chao [CHN]
54 Leong, Ding Yuan [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ho, Chee-yin [HKG]
39 Law, Hui Chin Albertus [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Huen, Long Kwan [HKG]
80 Kai, Hu Er [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Hui, Cheung Him [HKG]
5 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
30 Profeta, Francis Rober [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN]
69 Soh, Joe [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Irvine, David W [USA]
47 Chick, Hoi K Joseph [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Jim, Thomas [HKG]
14 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Jin, Okamoto [JPN]
81 Park, Richard [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Jin, Xin [CHN]
42 Li, Jie [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
13 Yan, Heng [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
58 Son, Won-Ho [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]
32 Tseng, Jesse [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Keung, Chi Kin [HKG]
43 Leung, Wing Tat [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Cynic [KOR]
49 Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Kwok, Chun Hung Bone [HKG]
18 Adachi, Shingo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lam, Chun Hang [HKG]
75 Ho, Wai Keung Stephen [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lau, James [HKG]
79 Ho, Wai Shing [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, SangRyeol [KOR]
25 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Shi Tian [HKG]
62 Zhang, Jingpeng [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Shihua [CHN]
76 Gao, Yu [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Yin Cheung [HKG]
3 Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Leung, Chin Wang [HKG]
56 Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Leung, Hon Chung [HKG]
34 Tong, Yu Kei [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Cheuk Hei [HKG]
52 Ren, Shao Peng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]
28 Lee, Ji-Hoon [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Chun Kit [HKG]
29 Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Qi [CHN]
44 Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Liang, Zhi Yi [CHN]
4 Baeyens, Mark Manalo [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
17 Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Ma, Zhijun [CHN]
63 Chan, Kok Chung [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Magnusson, Mikael [SWE]
46 Chow, Clarence [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Mayuzumi, Shin'ichi [JPN]
45 Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Miu, Shan Chi [HKG]
85 He, Sui Rong Kolter [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Ping-Sum [HKG]
31 Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Wei San [MYS]
65 Song, Hua chao [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nobushita, Jun [JPN]
2 Schr?er, Alexander [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
60 Fung, Elliot [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Ong, Boon Kiat [MYS]
35 Tang, Kai Cheong [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Pek, Cheng Wee [MYS]
19 Feleo, Anthony D [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
11 Thor?, Jens [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
37 Lim, Ernest [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Schlatter, Urs R [CHE]
8 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Stark, Ben S [USA]
27 Cheung, Justin [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Tam, Wing Lok [HKG]
26 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
1 Itaru, Ishida [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]
64 Lee, Jun-young [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Tsang, Wan Fai [HKG]
10 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Walls, Gabe R [USA]
22 Asahara, Akira [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, JiaLuo [CHN]
36 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Henry T [HKG]
61 Ko, Ronald [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Hiu Ping [HKG]
21 Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Koon Hay [HKG]
83 Ang, Kenny [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN]
66 Cheng, Ka Hoo [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Yi [CHN]
15 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Su [CHN]
41 Li, Arthur Yuk Ki [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Xu, Wei [CHN]
20 Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Weiwen [CHN]
55 Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Yasufuku, Akihiro [JPN]
23 Gomersall, Sam J.R. [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Young, San [USA]
72 Ng, Wing Kwong [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Yung, Leung Bun [HKG]
6 Jiang, Zhaoming [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yu [CHN]
88 Chan, Ka Shing [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Zhong, Wenyuan [CHN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator