column

Round 8: Results (Blue Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Goron, Julien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Andreasen, Dennis [DNK]
2 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Fritz, Ziga [SVN]
3 Bongaards, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
4 Jagereder, Andreas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Olivera, Adrian [ESP]
5 Janczak, Sebastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
6 Verbeken, Dirk [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
7 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Rosner, Bodo [DEU]
8 Lauer, Lubos [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Ley, Daniel [DEU]
9 Vanrie, Wim [BEL] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Vanden Bossche, David [BEL]
10 Stein, Harald [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Viudez Martin, Antonio [ESP]
11 Balogh, Andras [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
12 Bastos, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Schmitz, Patrick [DEU]
13 Dach, Michel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
14 Zunko, Bojan [SVN] Won 1-0-1 vs. Bode, Roland [DEU]
15 Remie, Jeroen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]
16 Gelan, Sven [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Nega, Krzysztof [POL]
17 Picciafuochi, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri [NLD]
18 Paardekooper, Daniel [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruess, Jan [DEU]
19 Wigge, Mathias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van De Haneberg, Fank [NLD]
20 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Grund, Florian [DEU]
21 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin [BEL]
22 Dooms, Bram [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Fromm, Felix [DEU]
23 Loeb, Davy [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Palijama, Maurice [NLD]
24 Guinoiseau, Matthieu [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Benzarti, Jonas [DNK]
25 Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Valis, Filip [SVK]
26 Urban, Stefan [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Soubrier, Stephane [FRA]
27 Biffin, Vincent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Clarys, Steve [BEL]
28 Pils, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
29 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Frieling, Jan [DEU]
30 Langer, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Grunauer, Simon [AUT]
31 Stals, Mark [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Massat, Nicolas [DEU]
32 Kenttzler, Nicolas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bungard, Oliver [DEU]
33 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wolff, Jan [DEU]
34 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Brink, Peter [NLD]
35 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dictus, Mark [BEL]
36 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU]
37 Rieff, Menno [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kohler, Tim [DEU]
38 Postema, Bas [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [NLD]
39 Zadrazil, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Merkt, Ruven [DEU]
40 Twitchen, Ben [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hernandez, Jean-baptis [FRA]
41 Pieters, Yorick [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
42 Klimes, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Melichar, Martin [CZE]
43 Krause, Tim [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Arneson, Xystein [NOR]
44 Rikeit, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD]
45 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Labahn, Nicholas [DEU]
46 Wermann, Oliver Roy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Worner, Jurgen [DEU]
47 Kohl, Reinhold [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pichot, Thibault [FRA]
48 Rotsaert, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
49 Witte De, Leon [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Lambrich, Benjamin [DEU]
50 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Wachter, Fabian [DEU]
51 Schechtl, Leonard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rizner, Andrej [SVN]
52 Milis, Michael [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Kunzler, Matthias [CHE]
53 Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Den Broeck, Benjam [DNK]
54 Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Soons, Pieter [NLD]
55 Yatsenko, Alex [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Verdiani, Luca [ITA]
56 Smink, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dorle, Anthony [FRA]
57 Vavra, Nikola [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
58 Bronsgeest, Bas [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
59 Tromp, Sjors [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
60 Massart, Philippe [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Birner, Armin [AUT]
61 Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Souche, Anthony [FRA]
62 Stocking, Chris [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Kasel, Peter [DEU]
63 Feijen, Wim [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Polgar, Laurens [NLD]
64 Guyon, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schiefereder, Hans [DEU]
65 Bernat, Xavier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Callender, Avner [NLD]
66 Restoy, Lluis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. De Boer, Wim [NLD]
67 Fuglistahler, Walter [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Schneider, Jean [FRA]
68 Petit, Gabriel [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Mantik, Dirk [DEU]
69 Liberloo, Philip [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Wijsman, Gerwin [NLD]
70 Azabal, Natan [SYC] Won 2-0 vs. Dale, Emmanuel [FRA]
71 Goldbaum, Nils-uwe [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sels, Bert [BEL]
72 Moreira, Maximo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
73 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fortier, Remi [FRA]
74 Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Keat Kuang [MYS]
75 Gavroy, Francois [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Kantin, Adrien [FRA]
76 Forestier, Nicolas [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Holmberg, Alexander [SWE]
77 Steinbach, Pascal [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lamr, Martin [CZE]
78 Koopman, Rinke [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Theunis, Johan [BEL]
79 Michalik, Robin [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Renko, Andrej [SVN]
80 Reijmersdal, Niels [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Matikiewicz, Michal [POL]
81 Fetzer, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brahim, Gregory [FRA]
82 Merckx, Robin [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
83 Fischer, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Levieux, Jeremy [FRA]
84 Leca, Edy [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Laboureau, Mickael [FRA]
85 Liederbach, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Boj Perez, Israel [ESP]
86 Ruppenthal, Matthias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Pinazo, Jorge [ESP]
87 Laffont, Gautier [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Douda, Ondrej [CZE]
88 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dunckhorst, Laurent [FRA]
89 Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Santos, Guilermo [BEL]
90 Rabijns, Jammick [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Riquier, Stephane [FRA]
91 Baldvinsson, Einar Agu [ISL] Won 2-1 vs. Huitema, Sjors [NLD]
92 Wieske, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Hyun-young Kriz [DEU]
93 Martineau, Sven [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL]
94 Holsteens, Tommy [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Van Ravenswaaij, Don [NLD]
95 Gierse, Alexander [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pluntin, Herve [FRA]
96 Schneiber, Benedikt [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Stavroudis, Jorgo [BEL]
97 Schmitt, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Otterstatter, Thomas [DEU]
98 Schottler, Katja [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Van Broeckhove, Anthon [BEL]
99 Kostadinov, Dimitre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bruno, Vincent [FRA]
100 Hensen, Stijn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Andring, Gilles [LUX]
101 Kelterbaum, Ludovic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Von Beschwitz, Bastian [DEU]
102 Hainer, Helmut [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Goeth, Christoph [DEU]
103 De Jong, Yannick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kneuper, Richard [DEU]
104 Vandaele, Pascal [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Noklebye, Tor Hakon [NOR]
105 Leman, Jonathan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Lang, Vincent [FRA]
106 Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Monin, Marc [BEL]
107 Jorissen, Ruben H [BEL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Van Doorsselaere, Tom [BEL]
108 Josephy, Stephane [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Brandenburg, Jan Thoma [DEU]
109 Mertalo, Oskari [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. San Lorenzo, Nordine [BEL]
110 Vanderheyden, David [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Ogon, Jonathan [FRA]
111 Budeners, Toon [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Suain, Maxime [BEL]
112 Decoufour, Laurent [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Brusselaers, Dieter [DNK]
113 Denaeghel, Gregory [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Janssen, Seppe [BEL]
114 Ponchaut, Oliver [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Weber, Thomas [DEU]
115 Fetzer, Konstatin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gutierrez, Thoralf [BEL]
116 Schneider, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanoppen, Senne [BEL]
117 Le Tran, Khoi [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Troenoatmodjo, Pierre [BEL]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator