Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Van Der Velden, Stan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [DNK]
2 Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
3 Wallden, Valtteri [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
4 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Mede, Martin [CZE]
5 Speck, Michael C [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsson, David K [SWE]
6 Westling, Tomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David R [DNK]
7 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK]
8 Lehmann, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Fortier, Remi [FRA]
9 Potovin, Nicolay N [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
10 Rösner, Bodo [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Tuomi, Sami [FIN]
11 Schalin, Ville [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ginter, Krzysztof [POL]
12 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
13 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kociecki, Cyryl M [POL]
14 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Virtanen, Pasi S [FIN]
15 Fukala, Dalibor [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
16 Grover, Charlie [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]
17 Blomstergren, Viktor J [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
18 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
19 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Jahoda, Jakub [CZE]
20 Lehtinen, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
21 Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT]
22 Besso, David [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]
23 Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinek, Pavel [CZE]
24 Alkio, Anssi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Karström, Kristoffer K [SWE]
25 Heruth, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
26 Gierszewski, Piotr [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Sköld, Oskar [DNK]
27 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]
28 Doise, Jan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
29 Karlsson, Rickard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Cavaglieri, William [ITA]
30 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Nyström, Per [SWE]
31 Saiyasely, Liking [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Porojan, Raul [DEU]
32 Valori, Kim [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
33 Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Refsdal, Thomas [NOR]
34 Puranen, Jari P [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]
35 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Klausen, Alex K [DNK]
36 Søbygge, Kristian B [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nordahl, Espen [NOR]
37 Racz, Csaba [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Alders, Palle [DNK]
38 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nilsson, Andreas [SWE]
39 Lindgren, Gustaf [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Drzewiecki, Tomek P [POL]
40 Summereder, Philipp [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Pagano, Dario [ITA]
41 Rönnkvist, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pasek, Maciej [POL]
42 Hansen, Lasse Bo [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Figarski, Tomasz F [POL]
43 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Persson, Fredrik [SWE]
44 Juergens, Dorian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Meulders, Fried [BEL]
45 Thidemann, Anders Klau [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Kask, Raul [EST]
46 Willems, Sjoerd [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Fercek, Nikola [HRV]
47 Bang Jensen, Christian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kettil, Mattias [SWE]
48 Shinkins, Stewart [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Rønneberg, Simon P [DNK]
49 Szwarc, Jerzy [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinaa, Peter [DNK]
50 Korsell, Samuel [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
51 Davidsson, Simon [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuisma, Matti [FIN]
52 Panara, Bruno [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Thomsen, Kim [DNK]
53 Ljungberg, Ludwig [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Olsson, Marcus [SWE]
54 Laznovsky, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK]
55 Bednarik, Pavel [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Borup, Paw R [DNK]
56 Klarenberg, Erik [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kogler, Stefan [AUT]
57 Menzel, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindberg, David [SWE]
58 Magnoli, Tommaso [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Yan K. [DNK]
59 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
60 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
61 Costa, Nuno [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Willemoes, Jesper [DNK]
62 Bertinelli, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
63 Hektor, Anders [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Fosse, Jostein [NOR]
64 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Andrzejewski, Jakub [POL]
65 Vesterback, Joni [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Torstensson, Benny [SWE]
66 Nepper-christensen, Ni [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Wijker, Joeri [NLD]
67 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
68 Mir, Narcis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Holm Andersen, Alexand [DNK]
69 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel [DNK]
70 Langner, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Pruser, Jan [DEU]
71 Englund, Simon E [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
72 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Kristensen, David Kai [NOR]
73 Lundgren, Kaj [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
74 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Royde, Daniel [DNK]
75 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruess, Jan H [DEU]
76 Malin, Antti E [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Humlum, Rasmus [DNK]
77 Christensen, Philip [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Johan [DNK]
78 Jensen, Jeppe [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Anderson, Mattias [SWE]
79 Bertelsen, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Oscar [DNK]
80 Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kuusinen, Kalle [FIN]
81 Mattsson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
82 Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Will, Marian [DEU]
83 Jonsson, Daniel S [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Fallgren, David [SWE]
84 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Mansfield, Jeremy [DNK]
85 Moiseev, Dmitry S [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
86 D'angella, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
87 Koch, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sjögren, Emil [SWE]
88 Koskinen, Riku A [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Janak, Tomas [CZE]
89 Gustafsson, Erik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Legan, Nicolas [FRA]
90 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kunwald, Christian T [AUT]
91 Loeb, Davy [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Arneberg, Åne [NOR]
92 Bland, Richard J [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Barbosa, Andre L [PRT]
93 Alexandersson, Marcus [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Bailadeira, Filipe E [PRT]
94 Moilanen, Jere [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Szczepkowski, Michal [POL]
95 Knudsen, Henrik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zander, Bernhard [SWE]
96 Stray Bull, Simon [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Mojtahedy, Babak [DEU]
97 Rosinski, David [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Mauhart, Christian [AUT]
98 Halga, Bogdan [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Wiå›niewski, Mateusz [POL]
99 Socha, Marek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersson, Rikard [SWE]
100 Rasmussen, Simen [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU]
101 Møller, Thomas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Pils, Florian [DEU]
102 Boo, Jesper [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Brøsen, Andreas [DNK]
103 De Jong, Hugo [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE]
104 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Niemi, Christoffer [SWE]
105 Schrader, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lundin, Martin [SWE]
106 Dizdarevic, Peda [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Dobis, David [CZE]
107 Faliszewski, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Larsson, Joacim [SWE]
108 Sørum, Tore [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Marous, Roman [CZE]
109 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
110 Waara, Anton [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Jaglowski, Tomek Rex [POL]
111 Netterstrøm, No [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Taoubi, Farid [DEU]
112 Westerlund, Karl [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Waczynski, Witold [POL]
113 Maurer, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schack-nielsen, Anders [DNK]
114 Skjold, Rune [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Jankowski, Wojciech [POL]
115 Vilain, Arnaud [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Herrera Prehn, Sebasti [NOR]
116 Nilsson, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Benjamin [DNK]
117 Pasztor, Laszlo [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Agerberg, Mattias [SWE]
118 Corbella Serra, Marc [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sörensen, Frans [SWE]
119 Molin, Christian [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Roux, Michael A [NOR]
120 Fasth, Jón Kristófer [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nordin, Axel [SWE]
121 Deltour, Louis [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Passow, Christopher [DEU]
122 Andersson, Johannes [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ásgeirsson, Torfi [ISL]
123 Sjodahl, Gottfrid [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
124 Ström, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kanter, Lars [DEU]
125 Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kristensen, David [DNK]
126 Hedbäck, Tore [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nordahl, Andreas [NOR]
127 Oksanen, Roope [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindgren, Andreas [SWE]
128 Lichtl, Clemens [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Pyzio, Radoslaw [POL]
129 Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Marciniak, Artur [POL]
130 Di Sevo, Mirko [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT]
131 Mosshammer, Michael [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Holm, Fredrik [SWE]
132 Suther, Lars [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Janc, Slawomir [POL]
133 Friedrich, Martin [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Karlsson, Tobias [SWE]
134 Dalgaard, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
135 Schrøder, Michael [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Guldborg, Dan [DNK]
136 Szadziul, Tomasz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
137 Gimenez, Victor [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Rosenbak Kristensen, M [DNK]
139 Lefterov, Alexander A [BGR] Won 2-1 vs. Doropoulos, Nick [GRC]
140 Saxrud, Are K [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Czuprynski, Krystian [POL]
141 Schreiber, Christoph [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Lasse V [DNK]
142 Kochendorf, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Seta, Daniel [POL]
143 Rokkjaer, Simon G [DNK] Won 1-0-1 vs. Ott, Markus [DEU]
144 Hagenauer, Florian [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
145 Nielsen, Nicolai [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Davide, Starita [ITA]
146 Frederiksen, Rasmus [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
147 Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Norgaard, Morten [DNK]
148 Hajek, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Marie, Julien [FRA]
149 Zatorski, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Antonov, Valentin [RUS]
150 Olak, Dominik [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Ungaro, Filippo [ITA]
151 Rasmussen, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Elfgren, Rikard [SWE]
152 Kuva, Jukka [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Grottel, Jan [POL]
153 Niklasson, Per [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bjorkman, Mikael [SWE]
154 Panum, Thomas K [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR]
155 Tarnowski, Rafal [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Schröder, Christian [AUT]
156 Kuszka, Rafal [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersen, Emil [DNK]
157 Bures, Ondrej [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Allouche, Yohan [FRA]
158 Kim, Nikolaj [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Scheubert, Lena [DEU]
159 Nielsen, Peter [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Sørensen, Jakob [DNK]
160 Castaño, Joan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Helgason, Egill [ISL]
161 Kallunki, Elina [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Sahlin, Markus [SWE]
162 Voda, Bogdan [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Harten, Bastian [DEU]
163 Sinigaglia, Davide [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lund Hansen, Nicolaj [DNK]
164 Næsse, Fredrik [NOR] Drew 1-1 vs. Chojnacki, Jakub [POL]
165 Galusik, Marcin [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Nielsen, Peter Salomon [DNK]
166 Gierszewski, Maciek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Lousdal, Anita [DNK]
167 Nawrocki, Jacek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Hentze, Steffen [DNK]
168 Satria, Ronald [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Tollenaur, Xandor [DNK]
169 Markos, Daniel [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Holmstedt, Rolf [SWE]
170 Kogan, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dahl, Kim [DNK]
171 Nebelius, Håkan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Larsen, John Jr [DNK]
172 Horak, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Innholt, Jan Michaels [DNK]
173 Gillesberg, Jonas [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Mathias Omel [DNK]
174 Henriksen, Bertel [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hein, Andreas [DNK]
175 Jonasson, Jakob [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rasmussen, Frej [DNK]
Carlson, Alexnader [DNK] * BYE *
Merlet, Cedric [FRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator