Round 5 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
2 Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Mets, Martin [EST]
3 Rösner, Bodo [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE]
4 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
5 Delere, André [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
6 Virtanen, Pasi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
7 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
8 Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
9 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Maij, Rosario [DEU]
10 homann, sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Nuijten, Julien [NLD]
11 Nahodil, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmidlin, Boris [CHE]
12 Nyström, Per [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
13 Netterstrom, No [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Marcik, Michal [CZE]
14 Oomens, Wessel [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN]
15 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [DNK]
16 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Pasek, Maciej [POL]
17 Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
18 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE]
19 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN]
20 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kleij, Rogier [NLD]
21 Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Zunko, Bojan [SVN]
22 Budde, Kai [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
23 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK]
24 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Balsby, Jens [DNK]
25 Fatouros, B. [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU]
26 Canu, Franck [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Nurmi, Mikko [FIN]
27 Gierse, Alexander [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Vigne, Bertrand [FRA]
28 Figarski, Tomasz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. riddington, shane [SWE]
29 Magica, Reina [SWE] Drew 1-1 vs. Boll, Søren [DNK]
30 Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
31 Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]
32 Rasmussen, Anders [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU]
33 Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
34 Pesla, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
35 Ljungberg, William [SWE] Won 1-0 vs. Thomsen, Henrik [DNK]
36 Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Will, Marian [DEU]
37 Smink, Robert [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Torstensson, Benny [SWE]
38 Leoni, Adriano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Castren, Sakari [FIN]
39 Str°h, Kim [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Wagner, Robert [ENG]
40 Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kocsis, Gabor [HUN]
41 Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
42 Majkut, Robert [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Petersen, Mickey [DNK]
43 Dictus, mark [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
44 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Shaw, Patrick [DEU]
45 Lalák, Jan [CZE] Drew 1-1 vs. Bleiss, André [DEU]
46 Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] Won 1-0 vs. Henke, Tobias [DEU]
47 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
48 Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Christensen, Magnus V [DNK]
49 Twiefel, Torben [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Pedersen, Matias [DNK]
50 Andersen, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Chanioux, Pierre [FRA]
51 Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] Drew 1-1 vs. Nymann, Mikkel [DNK]
52 Dam, Lars [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
53 Benzarti, Jonas [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Dick, Alexander [DNK]
54 Thidemann, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, kenneth [DNK]
55 Stein, Harald [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC]
56 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL]
57 Stangneth, Frank [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lia, Fredrik [NOR]
58 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
59 Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
60 Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Joneaux, Hughes [FRA]
61 Pedersen, Soren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU]
62 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rathcke, Alexander [DNK]
63 Platzer, Lubos [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Hogh, Jonas [DNK]
64 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Thor, Patrik [SWE]
65 Laizan, Alexey [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sisask, Erkki [EST]
66 Dahl, Kasper [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Greiers, Maris [LVA]
67 Götz, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Skrbec, Ziga [SVN]
68 Thevenon, Sandy [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Middleton, Gareth [NIR]
69 Leicht, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
70 Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Heumann, Stefan [DEU]
71 Rienksma, Rienk [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL]
72 Valori, Kim [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Richter, Stefan [DEU]
73 Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Naumann, Thomas [DEU]
74 Jania, Mark [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
75 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Bracht, Maximilian [DEU]
76 Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
77 Rover, Sebastian [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Loeb, Davy [FRA]
78 Sorensen, Jan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Juul, Nicklas [DNK]
79 Rivoire, jean-luc [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
80 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Marten [DEU]
81 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Rune [DNK]
82 Lautrup, Henrik [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU]
83 Johannsen, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Østenaer, Dan S [DNK]
84 Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Maciejewski, Maciej [POL]
85 Theodorou, Vasilis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Nikolaidis, Antonis [GRC]
86 van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN]
87 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
88 Schwarz, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU]
89 Neubert, Thomas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Winterø, Morten [DNK]
90 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK]
91 Akman, Per [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hven, Silas [DNK]
92 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sagner, Andreas [DEU]
93 Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Vystejn, Jiri [CZE]
94 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Müller, Björn [DEU]
95 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Saracco, Alberto [ITA]
96 Varady, Balazs [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Renko, Andrej [SVN]
97 Rims, Manuel [GEO] Won 2-0 vs. Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU]
98 Florit, Dani [ESP] Drew 1-1 vs. Soellner, Christian [DEU]
99 Meyvis, Johan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Czerepak, Wojciech [POL]
100 Lunau, Anton [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Meineche, Jon [DNK]
101 Gamper, Max [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Matthies, Mario [DEU]
102 Fritz, Ziga [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Schoenherr, Georg [GEO]
103 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Vinther, Michael [DNK]
104 Gorski, Michal [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Der Made, Allard [NLD]
105 Uschner, Friedemann [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Johnsen, John [NOR]
106 De Jong, Yannick [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
107 Simone, Luca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Hahn, Troels [DNK]
108 Koning, Jurre [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU]
109 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD]
110 Asböck, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
111 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. schatz, markus [DEU]
112 Steinaa, Jakob [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Michailidis, Nick [DNK]
113 Rueß, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nysar, Maik [DEU]
114 Meulenkamp, Ruben [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Christensen, Ask [DNK]
115 Nielsen, Jon R. [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Csizmadia, Peter [HUN]
116 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-1 vs. Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]
117 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. McDowell, Darrell [NIR]
118 Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Brage [NOR]
119 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Drew 1-1 vs. Ciesla, Tobias [DNK]
120 Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Zagots, Martin [LVA]
121 Mattisson, Magnus [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. van der Vaart, Henk [NLD]
122 Landt, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL]
123 Boelens, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Vos, Werner [DNK]
124 Hansen, Nils [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Sinkbaek, Marianne [DNK]
125 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [ENG]
126 Andersen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
127 Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Puranen, Jari [FIN]
128 Chomicz, Kacper [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Stone, Chris M [NLD]
129 Nielsen, Jan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Skotte, Mark [DNK]
130 Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mylonas, Alexis [GRC]
131 Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE]
132 Agergaard, Rene [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
133 Trost, Holger [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Peters, Richard [SWE]
134 Helbig, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Spengler, Fabien [FRA]
135 Voegeding, Nils [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA]
136 Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
137 Schmider, Daniel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK]
138 Pedersen, Christian [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lund, Lars [DNK]
139 Segers, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Gudbransson, Geir [ISL]
140 Hansen, Rasmus [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kassow, Patrick [DNK]
141 Ewijk, Gerard [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Carmelo, Victor [DNK]
142 Palmason, Heimir [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Borup, Paw [USA]
143 Makowski, Kamil [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Paunku, Oktavian [SWE]
144 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Krejsa, Tomas [CZE]
145 Kook, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK]
146 Schütte, Sören [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK]
147 Gerrits, Marcel [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
148 Slawski, Martin [GEO] Lost 0-2 vs. Majewski, Maciej [POL]
149 Radtke, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL]
150 Ruzic, Tomas [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lohmann, Holger [DNK]
151 Marco Villalba, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Marcotte, Herve [FRA]
152 Stamer, Dirk [GEO] Won 2-1 vs. Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK]
153 Borm, Thomas van [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Lasse [DNK]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator