Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
2 Heumann, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
3 Hoffmann, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Rienksma, Rienk [NLD]
4 Skrbec, Ziga [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sigurðsson, Ragnar [ISL]
5 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Akman, Per [DNK]
6 Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Zunko, Bojan [SVN]
7 Uschner, Friedemann [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
8 Winkler, Eric [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Diezel, Michael [DEU]
9 Breit, Bernhard [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dahl, Kasper [DNK]
10 Sjoblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Chanioux, Pierre [FRA]
11 Lüdke, Rasmus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Götz, Patrick [DEU]
12 Shaw, Patrick [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
13 Bilek, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Valori, Kim [FIN]
14 Pedersen, Soren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Stangneth, Frank [DEU]
15 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
16 Van Der Made, Allard [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Richter, Stefan [DEU]
17 Perez, Bastien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pesla, Krzysztof [POL]
18 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Rims, Manuel [GEO]
19 Dang, Martin [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sinkbaek, Marianne [DNK]
20 Armbrust, Moritz [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Joneaux, Hughes [FRA]
21 Hansen, kenneth [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Henke, Tobias [DEU]
22 Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Schraut, Andreas [DEU]
23 Hansen, Brage [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Rösner, Bodo [DEU]
24 Gamper, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasir, Tobias [DEU]
25 Rathcke, Alexander [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
26 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Vigne, Bertrand [FRA]
27 Marcik, Michal [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Koning, Jurre [NLD]
28 Petersen, Mickey [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
29 Christensen, Magnus V [DNK] Lost 0-1 vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
30 Oberg, Kenny [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Steinaa, Jakob [DNK]
31 Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Leicht, Michael [DEU]
32 Hasnes, Øystein [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
33 Middleton, Gareth [NIR] Won 2-1 vs. Johnsen, John [NOR]
34 Brötzmann, Hendrik Mal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Heigerer, Stefan [AUT]
35 Canu, Franck [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Meyvis, Johan [BEL]
36 Balsby, Jens [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Lautrup, Henrik [DNK]
37 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
38 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Majkut, Robert [SWE]
39 Andersen, Morten [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Virtanen, Pasi [FIN]
40 Wolfensberger, Daniel [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT]
41 Fritz, Ziga [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Str°h, Kim [DNK]
42 Czerepak, Wojciech [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
43 Kiourtsoglou, Dimitris [GRC] Drew 1-1 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
44 Sisask, Erkki [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Dictus, mark [BEL]
45 Andersen, Oyvind [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Hyvarinen, Mikko [FIN]
46 Boll, Søren [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Helbig, Martin [DEU]
47 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersson, Jimmy [SWE]
48 Verhulst, Johan [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Rivoire, jean-luc [FRA]
49 Jørgensen, Rune [DNK] Lost 0-1 vs. riddington, shane [SWE]
50 Maciejewski, Maciej [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Merkel, Jan-Moritz [DEU]
51 Jensen, Marten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ossapofsky, Reinhold [DEU]
52 Loeb, Davy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kathriner, Roman [CHE]
53 Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Sorensen, Jan [DNK]
54 Juul, Nicklas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rover, Sebastian [DNK]
55 Magica, Reina [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Voegeding, Nils [ENG]
56 Figarski, Tomasz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Agergaard, Rene [DNK]
57 Theodorou, Vasilis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
58 Landt, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Florit, Dani [ESP]
59 Nielsen, Kasper [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Reinsch, Ferdinand [DEU]
60 Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Bommer, Jay [DEU]
61 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Schütte, Sören [DEU]
62 Matuszewski, Aleksande [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kaae, Kristoffer [DNK]
63 Ottovordemgentschenfel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mourikis, Orestis [GRC]
64 Thidemann, Anders [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Meineche, Jon [DNK]
65 Hven, Silas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Farrington, Frederik [DNK]
66 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Asböck, Bernhard [AUT]
67 Mylonas, Alexis [GRC] Drew 1-1 vs. Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN]
68 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN]
69 van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nielsen, Rasmus [DNK]
70 Schoenherr, Georg [GEO] Lost 1-2 vs. Hahn, Troels [DNK]
71 Lund, Lars [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Laizan, Alexey [LVA]
72 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
73 Pedersen, Matias [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. McDowell, Darrell [NIR]
74 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
75 Paunku, Oktavian [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU]
76 Castren, Sakari [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. De Jong, Yannick [DEU]
77 Andreasen, Dennis [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Michailidis, Nick [DNK]
78 Nielsen, Jon R. [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Zagots, Martin [LVA]
79 Leoni, Adriano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Gorski, Michal [POL]
80 Rueß, Jan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Rasmussen, Anders [DNK]
81 Hansen, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
82 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Will, Marian [DEU]
83 Naumann, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Varady, Balazs [HUN]
84 Berthelsen, Nis [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Gudbransson, Geir [ISL]
85 Poulsen, Palle [DNK] Drew 1-1 vs. Puranen, Jari [FIN]
86 Thijsen, Roy [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA]
87 Landl, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Ask [DNK]
88 Majewski, Maciej [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Jorgensen, Anders M. [DNK]
89 Hogh, Jonas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Sagner, Andreas [DEU]
90 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schwarz, Sascha [DEU]
91 Nymann, Mikkel [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Müller, Björn [DEU]
92 Thomsen, Henrik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
93 Jania, Mark [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Schmider, Daniel [CHE]
94 Miltenburg, Alexander [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Vinther, Michael [DNK]
95 Spengler, Fabien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bleiss, André [DEU]
96 Simone, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hansen, Rasmus [DNK]
97 Van Den Oever, Roy [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Dmochowski, Jedrzej [POL]
98 Segers, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Winterø, Morten [DNK]
99 Palmason, Heimir [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ljungberg, William [SWE]
100 Hennikangas, Niilo [FIN] Drew 1-1 vs. Stone, Chris M [NLD]
101 Benzarti, Jonas [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Stjärna, Joakim [SWE]
102 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Renko, Andrej [SVN]
103 Meulenkamp, Ruben [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Matthies, Mario [DEU]
104 Iversen, Andreas Øster [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Vystejn, Jiri [CZE]
105 Vos, Werner [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. schatz, markus [DEU]
106 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Won 2-0 vs. Laier, Peter [DNK]
107 Feja, Steffen [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Juhl, Daniel Dahl [DNK]
108 Gasiorowski, Pawel [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Radtke, Jan [DEU]
109 Basmagi, Said [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Hendrikx, Dolf [ENG]
110 Asmoussen, Alan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
111 Nysar, Maik [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Dubber, Wilhelm [SWE]
112 Sorensen, Jacob [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Lunau, Anton [DNK]
113 Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mattisson, Magnus [SWE]
114 Jørgensen, Rikki [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Gail, Jan-Errit [DEU]
115 Marco Villalba, David [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Chomicz, Kacper [POL]
116 Østenaer, Dan S [DNK] Won 1-0-1 vs. Paunku, Aurelijan [SWE]
117 Aronsson, Roald [NOR] Drew 1-1 vs. Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN]
118 Marcotte, Herve [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Trost, Holger [DEU]
119 Nielsen, Jan [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nikolaidis, Antonis [GRC]
120 Huber, Felix [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
121 van der Vaart, Henk [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Strauß, Sebastian [DEU]
122 Haglund, John [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Carmelo, Victor [DNK]
123 Nilsson, Andreas [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Einarsson, Bjarni [ISL]
124 Holmes, Conor [NIR] Lost 0-2 vs. Langner, Matthias [DEU]
125 Ciesla, Tobias [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Rokkjaer, Simon [DNK]
126 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Holm, Malte [DNK]
127 Rentzsch, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
128 Makowski, Kamil [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Weile, Daniel [DEU]
129 Einarsson, Julius [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Slawski, Martin [GEO]
130 Saracco, Alberto [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Lasse [DNK]
131 Borm, Thomas van [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kassow, Patrick [DNK]
132 Sorensen, Hjalte [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Peters, Richard [SWE]
133 Stamer, Dirk [GEO] Lost 0-2 vs. Neubert, Thomas [DNK]
134 Ruzic, Tomas [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK]
135 Gerards, Remco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Michan, Rimmy [DNK]
136 Skotte, Mark [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Borup, Kai Rune [DNK]
137 Soellner, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ewijk, Gerard [NLD]
138 Borup, Paw [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Pedersen, Christian [DNK]
139 Hansen, Tommy Hoff [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Mygh, Sebastian [DNK]
140 Lohmann, Holger [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. giacomelli, franco [ITA]
141 Scubring, Malte [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Kook, Benjamin [DEU]
Arcimovic, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Barbero, Jose [ARG] * Awarded Bye *
Budde, Kai [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Damsted, Rasmus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Delere, André [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Dick, Alexander [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Fallesen, Asbjirn [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Fatouros, B. [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Ganz, Andreas [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Gierse, Alexander [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Greiers, Maris [LVA] * Awarded Bye *
Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
homann, sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jørgensen, Martin [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kleij, Rogier [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kocsis, Gabor [HUN] * Awarded Bye *
Kuchta, Tomas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Lalák, Jan [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Lia, Fredrik [NOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lindström, Martin [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Maaten, Rogier [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Maij, Rosario [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Mets, Martin [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Nahodil, Petr [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Netterstrom, No [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nuijten, Julien [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Nyström, Per [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Pasek, Maciej [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Passow, Christopher [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Platzer, Lubos [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schmidlin, Boris [CHE] * Awarded Bye *
Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Smink, Robert [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Stein, Harald [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Thor, Patrik [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Torstensson, Benny [SWE] * Awarded Bye *
Twiefel, Torben [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Wagner, Robert [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator