column

Round 2 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Chuai, jian [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Costa, Sergio [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Dangleterre, François- [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Gao, Peng [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Gao, Zhe [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Ge, Min [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Di Hui [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Gui, Quan [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Job Tsai-Wei [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Ji, XinRuo [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Jia, Bin [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Jin, Xin [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Min Soo [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Sung-Bum [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wan-Woo [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Lei, Qiang [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Levin, Eugene [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Jie [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zen, Hsieh [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Yue, He [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
xu, su [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Jiajun [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wu, Wei Jie [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wei, Li Gong [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xuan-ji [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Xing [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Jun [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Bo [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Hua chao [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Song, Chen [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Antoine [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Porter, Jt [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Oks, Oliver [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Yi-liu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Chu, Louis [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Ung Shiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Qu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Liang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Being [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Tiago [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Fung Shun [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Ang, Kok Khoon [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Hui [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Zhao, David [AUS] * Awarded Bye *
Wu, Jia [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shuu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Oiso, Masashi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Saito, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Shimura, Ichirou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Hui, Cheung Him [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
1 Coimbra, André [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Yan, Tian Ji [CHN]
2 Gao, Hang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, Rong [CHN]
3 Chen, Hao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Zhuo Ran Liu [CHN]
4 Hu, Tian Gang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA]
5 Ren, Shao Peng [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Jia, Qiu Miao [CHN]
6 Feng , Hao [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Feng, Xiao Wei [CHN]
7 Su, Hang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Berthoud, Lucas [BRA]
8 Wang, Chong [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Xue, Hai [CHN]
9 Bai, Ming [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Kuang [CHN]
10 Tu, Nan [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Saito, Takeshi [JPN]
11 Xu, Bin [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Shen, Shuo Ke [CHN]
12 Tang, Ying [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Yuxin [CHN]
13 Chen, Xi [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gao, Zhen Xing [CHN]
14 Wang, Hong Tao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Kai Luo [CHN]
15 Yu, Xiangsheng [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, David [SGP]
16 Deng, Jun [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Yao, Ji Jiang [CHN]
17 Zheng, Lu [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Xiao, Gui Sheng [CHN]
18 Bao, Feng [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Qiao, Bin Fei [CHN]
19 Ji, ShuYi [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Jin, Xiao Chuan [CHN]
20 Trakulsuk, Kawin [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Wu, Kefei [CHN]
21 Zhang, Hao [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Zhi Yang [CHN]
22 wang, wei [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]
23 Hart, Jacob [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Cao, Zhi Hai [CHN]
24 Dong, Zhong [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Yan, Le Chen [CHN]
25 Han, Bing [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Xue, Ke [CHN]
26 Deng, Yihui [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Zhi [CHN]
27 An, Youcheng [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Lai, Vilson [HKG]
28 Yao, Di [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liu, Chao [CHN]
29 Yuen, Lionel Weng Foo [SGP] Won 1-0 vs. Zheng, Wei [CHN]
30 Yu, Chao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Gao, Ze Hua [CHN]
31 Yang, Zhao [CHN] Won 1-0 vs. Long, Zhou [CHN]
32 dong, chao [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Liu, Yang [CHN]
33 Liu, Jiang [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. See, Joeshin [SGP]
34 Tjiong, Ting Yuen [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Xin Hua [CHN]
35 Yao, Ye Zhou [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Hong Lei [CHN]
36 zhang, yi [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Weng, Li-Cheng [TWN]
37 qu, jun [CHN] Drew 1-1 vs. Guo, Ning [CHN]
38 Lee, Tian [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Li, Chaolun [CHN]
39 Yan, Shuai [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Yang, Chao [CHN]
40 Ho, Nelson [CAN] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Pang [CHN]
41 Dai, Jinlin [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Shin, Gill-Won [KOR]
42 Ruan, Yi-Fei [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Xu, Shi Wei [CHN]
43 Amornrungmeethum, Mani [THA] Lost 0-1 vs. Feng, Zhi Zhuo [CHN]
44 Zheng, Xiaoxun [CHN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Hanyue [CHN]
45 Hong, Tao [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Meng, Fan Xuan [CHN]
46 Wang, Sumin [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pei, Pei [CHN]
47 Li, Di [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Xin, Da Wei [CHN]
48 Liu, Xu [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Zhao [CHN]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator