column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
79 Ratanapiyanon, Sirinon [THA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Piamrasri, Chomron [THA]
17 Coimbra, André [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
18 Lau, Poung Yiu [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ortega, Dominic T [PHL]
23 Jantakananurak, Sumpha [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Qu [CHN]
34 Tan, Steven [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Techarattanaprasert, M [THA]
36 Tse, Yuk King [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Tsai-Wei [TWN]
48 Sato, Rei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
50 Yong, Hock Tai [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
53 Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
58 Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Castellani, Simone [ITA]
63 Siri-ek, Buncha [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN]
83 Kong, Kun [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tiong, Chris [SGP]
85 Chen, Jason [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Sam [SGP]
91 Wong, Alex Pu Siong [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Choi, Jung Won [KOR]
98 Pongboonrit, Rittipol [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Srichakawan, Thadchana [THA]
99 Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Boonsiri, Toon [THA]
101 Pang, Wind Jing Yang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Vilhelmsen, Michael [DNK]
106 Loh, Catherine [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Rittapai, Thitipong [THA]
113 Laoharuangrongkul, Tha [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sarpphaitoon, Suppacha [THA]
3 Kong, Chong Teng [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
6 Lim, Ernest [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Iyanaga, Junya [JPN]
7 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hart, Jacob [CHN]
11 Porter, James S [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Warren [SGP]
14 Supsrisophon, Mongkol [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
19 Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wong, Lucas [SGP]
20 Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Saethang, Chatchai [THA]
24 Srimongkolpathum, Tawa [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
30 Punpuing, Paopun [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA]
31 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN]
32 Eng, Sam Ching Seng [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Thepavan, Chaiyathep [THA]
38 Teo, Justin [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA]
41 Chen, Liang [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA]
43 Phanpakorn, Dolpipop [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Krish, Rondy [SGP]
52 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]
55 Leung, Sze Lok [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Siao, Gwan Shung [TWN]
56 Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Sim Loong [SGP]
57 Soh, Terry [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Pancini, Marco [ITA]
60 Yap, Jason [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN]
65 Nanongkhai, Naphat [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Cheepchol, Teerapong [THA]
66 Weerakitti, Supatip [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
72 Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Huang, Youn Ming [TWN]
73 Park, Jun Young [KOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Chan, Ka Shing [HKG]
76 Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ang, Junyang [SGP]
78 Krishnakarn, Jakra [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]
86 Xiao, Dennis [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Wattanawichien, Thanac [THA]
89 Pitianusorn, Bovorn [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Surmsri, Teerachai [THA]
90 Suksangueam, Chinabut [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Au, Kim Wai [HKG]
94 Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gan, Victor [MYS]
114 Angsusingha, Thitisak [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Gauthier, Maxim [THA]
1 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]
2 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Taru, Genki [JPN]
4 da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
5 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yau, Mun Yip [MYS]
13 Phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]
15 Chaisuthamporn, Sirich [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
16 Surinindran, Nico [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
25 Pui, Boon Keng [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Vongmasa, Sawin [THA]
27 Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Jeong, Hyun Woo [KOR]
28 Choo, Yong Han [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
33 Osawa, Takuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Praditbatuka, Worawit [THA]
39 Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Yothinsopolgul, Sompol [THA]
40 Pereira, Christiano M [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Pannarat, Isara [THA]
44 Xu, Su [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]
45 Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS]
46 Otsuka, Kotaro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]
47 Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]
49 Wattanasrimongkol, Pic [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Chantong, Apichai [THA]
61 Rivera, Mark Gerard U [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. See, Joeshin [SGP]
62 Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee [SGP]
64 Chao, Peter [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]
67 Thaworataan, Saraan [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA]
69 Vuttichaipornkul, Nath [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN]
71 Teh, Eugene [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP]
74 Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ichayapreug, Paeree [THA]
75 Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Law, Charles [SGP]
84 Triratanakulcharas, Nu [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Lilatwattana, Sorot [THA]
87 Khemaphanit, Sinchai [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Posuwan, Komane [THA]
88 Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Lapnimitchai, Chakorn [THA]
95 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sawatsritawan, Thanaka [THA]
102 Gho, Delvin [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Booncharoen, Rittikorn [THA]
103 Prathomthanapongs, Sir [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Suwannoi, Weerawat [THA]
104 Lim, Keat Long [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Palungwachira, Pakhawa [THA]
108 Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Rojarnasarapapar, Pito [THA]
110 Chanboonyawat, Praprue [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Rangsikanbhum, Sira [THA]
111 Khunmuang, Thanajet [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Yee, Dennis [MYS]
112 Liu, Ji [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Pandee, Nuttawat [THA]
8 Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HKG]
9 Jaro, Ogie [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]
10 Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Watson, Garrett [CAN]
12 Sirikaya, Varot [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
21 Kim, Cynic [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Cheung, Justin [HKG]
22 Lim, Chen Foong K [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Sreepoek, Rangsiman [THA]
26 Hiranyasiri, Pongsiri [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Gan, Vincent [MYS]
29 Pisawong, Surapong [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Zhou, Quan [CHN]
35 Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]
37 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Dela Cruz, Ramon G [PHL]
42 McCallum, Gregory S [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Boonyapongnugoon, Sura [THA]
51 Leong, Ding Yuan [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]
54 Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Gan, Jonathan [SGP]
59 Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
68 Kuan, Khang Jong [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Tay, Ralph [SGP]
70 Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Komuro, Shu [JPN]
77 Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Treesuwan, Peeropat [THA]
80 Chanboonyawat, Pravit [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Teerawattanapong, Thum [THA]
81 Young, Ryan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Jia De [SGP]
82 Kchaputi, Jirawat [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Ng, Benson [SGP]
92 Tintivanichwong, Porns [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Tansangngam, Kriron [THA]
93 Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA]
96 Chanthavanij, Koravit [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Chawengchot, Chaipat [THA]
97 Wu, Sebastian [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chinsuksombun, Somnuk [THA]
100 Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]
105 Denphatcharangkul, Dan [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Chaitip, Supoj [THA]
107 Pan, Weili [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Tey, Vincent [SGP]
109 Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Simon [HKG]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator