column

Round 3 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Yap, Jason [MYS] Lost 0-2 vs. Sreepoek, Rangsiman [THA]
2 Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]
3 Pereira, Christiano M [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]
4 Jeeradepalung, Supacha [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ng, Benson [SGP]
5 Krish, Rondy [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]
6 Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Praditbatuka, Worawit [THA]
7 Yang, Joshua [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN]
8 Thampitee, Kitikun [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Saethang, Chatchai [THA]
9 Young, Ryan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Pui, Boon Keng [MYS]
10 Yothinsopolgul, Sompol [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
11 Lee, Warren [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lo, Chien Hung [MYS]
12 Ichayapreug, Paeree [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Srimongkolpathum, Tawa [THA]
13 Pitianusorn, Bovorn [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kong, Chong Teng [SGP]
14 Punpuing, Paopun [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]
15 Phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA]
16 Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Cheepchol, Teerapong [THA]
17 Suksangueam, Chinabut [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hiranyasiri, Pongsiri [THA]
18 Chua, Chang [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Supsrisophon, Mongkol [THA]
19 Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]
20 Denphatcharangkul, Dan [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA]
21 Vongmasa, Sawin [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jeong, Hyun Woo [KOR]
22 Iyanaga, Junya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]
23 Leong, Ding Yuan [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hart, Jacob [CHN]
24 Pierre, Sylvain [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Watson, Garrett [CAN]
25 Le Montagner, Mathieu [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
26 Tse, Yuk King [HKG] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
27 Vuttichaipornkul, Nath [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Tansangngam, Kriron [THA]
28 Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. See, Joeshin [SGP]
29 Choi, Jung Won [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Chinsawananon, Korn [THA]
30 Lim, Chen Foong K [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]
31 Chan, Ka Shing [HKG] Won 2-0 vs. Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
32 Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Surinindran, Nico [SGP]
33 Ortega, Dominic T [PHL] Won 2-0 vs. Siao, Gwan Shung [TWN]
34 Jantakananurak, Sumpha [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Yu, Pi Hsiang [TWN]
35 Porter, James S [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Ang, Junyang [SGP]
36 Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Richmond H [PHL]
37 Law, Albertus [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Pancini, Marco [ITA]
38 Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA]
39 Lerdthammatavee, Pheer [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Tangjitphianchok, Sang [THA]
40 Nanongkhai, Naphat [THA] Won 1-0-1 vs. Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]
41 Boonyapongnugoon, Sura [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Rivera, Mark Gerard U [PHL]
42 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]
43 Phanpakorn, Dolpipop [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tay, Ralph [SGP]
44 Kositaporn, Nonthakorn [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP]
45 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Suwannoi, Weerawat [THA]
46 Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Lim, Jia De [SGP]
47 Teerawattanapong, Thum [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Brosnan, Eoin [IRL]
48 Nakatani, Haruki [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Yee, Dennis [MYS]
49 Chanboonyawat, Pravit [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuan, Adrian Shen Jong [MYS]
50 Ratanapiyanon, Sirinon [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Tsai-Wei [TWN]
51 Lim, Keat Long [MYS] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Vilhelmsen, Michael [DNK]
52 Potter, Michael G [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Su Ting [THA]
53 Sawatsritawan, Thanaka [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA]
54 Ng, Kar Wye [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Go, Osmond S [PHL]
55 Thepavan, Chaiyathep [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Xiao, Dennis [SGP]
56 Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kchaputi, Jirawat [THA]
57 Srimorose, Alongkong [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Satavon, Jirawat [THA]
58 Supataranat, Pattarapo [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
59 Booncharoen, Rittikorn [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Triratanakulcharas, Nu [THA]
60 Kuan, Khang Jong [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Piamrasri, Chomron [THA]
61 Pongboonrit, Rittipol [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Angsusingha, Thitisak [THA]
62 Au, Kim Wai [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Palungwachira, Pakhawa [THA]
63 Kanpana, Kulkitti [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]
64 Chanboonyawat, Praprue [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dela Cruz, Ramon G [PHL]
65 Chaitip, Supoj [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kee, Christopher [SGP]
66 Jantaramalai, Mana [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, David [SGP]
67 Treesuwan, Peeropat [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Sam [SGP]
68 Khanchanarak, Vorravut [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Suraprasit, Kawin [THA]
69 Phimhan, Methi [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]
70 Estacio, Reynerio M [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]
71 Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Loh, Catherine [MYS]
72 Eiampradipon, Parinya [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thaworataan, Saraan [THA]
73 Pang, Wind Jing Yang [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Wattanasrimongkol, Pic [THA]
74 Lilatwattana, Sorot [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wattanawichien, Thanac [THA]
75 Laoharuangrongkul, Tha [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kanchanawaleekul, Worr [THA]
76 Chua, Daniel Boon Hwee [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Pannarat, Isara [THA]
77 Wee, Tim Liang [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Ssrichurat, Porjats [THA]
78 Jungsura, Worawit [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]
79 Castellani, Simone [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Chongwattanakit, Apich [THA]
80 Weerakitti, Supatip [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Joongjitdumrong, Pornp [THA]
81 Muralitheran, Hari [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Chanthavanij, Koravit [THA]
82 Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Chawengchot, Chaipat [THA]
83 Tiong, Chris [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
84 Liew, Haodong [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tansangngam, Kripob [THA]
85 Boonsiri, Toon [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Posuwan, Komane [THA]
86 Srichakawan, Thadchana [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Minh, Bernard [FRA]
87 Rangsikanbhum, Sira [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Titaratanaporn, Vitaya [THA]
88 Chinsuksombun, Somnuk [THA] Won 2-0 vs. La Faber, Sean M [MYS]
89 Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Petchgate, Warapot [THA]
90 Teo, Justin [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Rittapai, Thitipong [THA]
91 Panitvong, Win [THA] Won 2-1 vs. McCallum, Gregory S [THA]
92 Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Tintivanichwong, Porns [THA]
93 Wong, Alex Pu Siong [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Chan, Carlson [MYS]
94 Sim, Chapman [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Subsiri, Ronnachai [THA]
95 Kong, Kun [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kure, Kristian [THA]
96 Krishnakarn, Jakra [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Sebastian [SGP]
97 Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Khemaphanit, Sinchai [THA]
98 Surmsri, Teerachai [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Chin, Yoon Fui [SGP]
99 Chen, Jason [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lee, Wen Yi [SGP]
100 Tan, Rowena D [PHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pathomekaluk, Pattara [THA]
101 Kanjanapalakun, Pornch [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gho, Delvin [SGP]
102 Pandee, Nuttawat [THA] Won 2-0 vs. Sarpphaitoon, Suppacha [THA]
103 Boyd, Khaatim [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Su, Michael [TWN]
104 Iskandar, Nik N [MYS] Lost 1-2 vs. Chantong, Apichai [THA]
105 Suksomboon, Dul [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Lapnimitchai, Chakorn [THA]
106 Gan, Victor [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Vijjupanont, Patara [THA]
107 Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] Lost 0-2 vs. Sae Ku, Pichan [THA]
108 Lee, Simon [HKG] Lost 0-2 vs. Prathomthanapongs, Sir [THA]
109 Kittipittaya, Sittinat [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Pan, Weili [SGP]
110 Songkwamcharoen, Mongk [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Allaire, Alexandre [THA]
111 Gauthier, Maxim [THA] Lost 1-2 vs. Vareesra, Pongdech [THA]
112 Pathonsmith, Poom [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Sangtoawtim, Nontawat [THA]
113 Sangiampornpanich, Chu [THA] Won 2-1 vs. Bannajukra, Thanis [THA]
114 Khunmuang, Thanajet [THA] Won 1-0-1 vs. Songkwancharoen, Pech [THA]
115 Rojarnasarapapar, Pito [THA] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Tinghao [THA]
116 Tey, Vincent [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Leong, Joseph Kin Seng [SGP]
117 Liu, Ji [CHN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Adulyanubhap, Ramil [THA]
Zhou, Quan [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Rungrotenapadon, Waran [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Kim, Cynic [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Law, Charles [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Yong, Hock Tai [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Teh, Eugene [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Poung Yiu [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Eng, Sam Ching Seng [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Cheung, Justin [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Leung, Sze Lok [HKG] * Awarded Bye *
Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Liang [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Techarattanaprasert, M [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Park, Jun Young [KOR] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Qu [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Su [CHN] * Awarded Bye *
Chao, Peter [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Huang, Youn Ming [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Jonathan [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Lucas [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Chaovarindr, Thirawat [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Jaro, Ogie [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Popitukgul, Suttipong [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Chan, Tiago [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Coimbra, André [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Shimizu, Naoki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Surapanpitak, Chet [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Sirikaya, Varot [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Ascalon, Jason P [PHL] * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] * Awarded Bye *
Lim, Ernest [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP] * Awarded Bye *
Sato, Rei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Siri-ek, Buncha [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Pisawong, Surapong [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Chaisuthamporn, Sirich [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Siagian, Yohannes P [IDN] * Awarded Bye *
Suraveeratum, Thanapha [THA] * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Edel, Willy (owe box) [BRA] * Awarded Bye *
Yau, Mun Yip [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Ruel, Olivier [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Gan, Vincent [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Otsuka, Kotaro [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Osawa, Takuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Komuro, Shu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Kaneko, Masami [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Taru, Genki [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS] * Awarded Bye *
Murillo, Bryan [PHL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator