column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
16 Harding, Oyvind [NOR] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Gatzios, Stratos [GRC]
17 Dam, Lars [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Akritas, Pavlos [BEL]
19 Aljiaj, Sebastian [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Costa, Frederico [PRT]
24 Jones, Craig A [ENG] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Bertiou, Simon [GRC]
7 Wolf, Stefan [AUT] Drew 1-1 vs. Dingler, Martin [ENG]
6 Canali, Pierre [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
59 Gromko, Radoslaw [POL] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Stein, Harald [DEU]
116 Perin, Andrea [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kaltsis, Antonis [GRC]
129 Spiridon, Theodosiou [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Virág, Dániel [HUN]
137 Tziammankeri, Konstant [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Dyma, Enrik [GRC]
2 Ramiao, Ricardo M [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Brackmann, Aaron [DEU]
3 Irvine, David W [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bouton, Simon [ENG]
8 Krastin, Christian [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]
13 Mofridis, Giannis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam J [ENG]
14 Schwaiger, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Pinto, Gonçalo [PRT]
15 Havlik, Michal [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pereira, Nuno J [PRT]
22 Gundersen, Thomas F [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Klaric, Ivan [HRV]
30 Kladis, Dionisis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Sele, Yves [CHE]
33 Tselios, Ilias [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]
34 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Pappas, Konstantinos C [GRC]
38 Georgiou, George 40192 [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Bowman, Peter [ENG]
39 Goldsworthy, Glenn [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
40 Papadatos, Fondas K [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Makis, Ermis [GRC]
46 Kolb, Markus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sibast, Rasmus D [DNK]
54 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vernikos, Constantine [GRC]
58 Georgiev, Viktor [MKD] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakopoulos, Alex [GRC]
64 Bazoras, Christos c [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Schroedter, Gunar [DEU]
66 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Papantonakis, Aggelos [GRC]
72 Lioritsis, Ioannis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois [FRA]
74 Terek, Serkan [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nikolaidis, Antonis A [GRC]
78 Xrysikopoulos, Giorgos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Bise, Bertrand [CHE]
84 Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Schneider, Jean [FRA]
86 Loukarakis, Manos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Hagen, Steffen [DEU]
89 Bildner, Orr [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Sbrulli, Stefano [ITA]
91 Kokkalas, Alexandros [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Simoncini, Stefano [ITA]
102 Alkianiotis, Panos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Lahanas, Nikolaos [GRC]
103 Tubiana, Omri [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Matuszewski, Artur [POL]
104 Bekos, Achilleas [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Marques, David [PRT]
108 van Weverwijk, Erik [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaltsas, Kostas [GRC]
122 Pappas, Antonis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Chatzianastasiou, Kost [GRC]
128 Ismailov, Stelios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitropappas, Christos [GRC]
135 Andrikos, Nikos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Tzortzis, Tasos [GRC]
136 Karamoustos, Evangelos [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Papamichael, Giannis M [GRC]
138 Milionis, Thodoris [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Drakos, Alexandros [GRC]
141 Grammenos, Anastasios [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Karadhmhtrhs, Nikos [GRC]
142 Lampros, Antony [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Emmanouilidis, Emmanou [GRC]
1 Reitbauer, David E [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
20 Karandreas, Manolis A [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
26 Dorle, Ludovic [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU]
35 Kapritsos, Kostas [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
37 Blaas, Jasper [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Antipas, Markos [GRC]
43 Nuijten, Julien P [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Liapatis, Theodoros [GRC]
44 Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Barbero, Jose I [FRA]
48 Theologitis, George [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kourek, Tomas [CZE]
49 Wiechert, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
51 Lytras, Eustathios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Yarhas, Harry [GRC]
52 Mylonas, Alexis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Bogliotti, Marco [ITA]
55 Tomelitsch, Patrick T [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Lykourinos, Basilis [GRC]
57 Antovski, Vladimir D [MKD] Lost 1-2 vs. hammerer, lucas t [AUT]
65 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Lost 1-2 vs. Paszkiewicz, Jaroslaw [POL]
76 Partenhauser, Johannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ioakimidis, George [GRC]
77 Andreou, Andreas K [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerrits, Marcel [NLD]
79 Rooij De, Danny [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Rocha, Francisco E [PRT]
88 Huber, Christoph [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Christidis, Chris [GRC]
95 Drakos, Dimitris [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kollias, Aristotelis [GRC]
96 Gardiol, Alexandre [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Kazantzis, Nikos [GRC]
106 Charalampakis, Stelios [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Lycoudis, Alexis [GRC]
112 Lekkas, Konstantinos [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kruzic, Stanko [HRV]
115 Fountas, Angel [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]
117 Katachanas, Andreas [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Toniolo, Gianni [ITA]
118 Tassopoulos, Phaedon [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Kontovas, Stavros [GRC]
120 Drakos, Evripidis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Liodakis, Antonis [GRC]
123 Almeida, Tiago G [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Ogrizek, Matjaz [SVN]
126 Roussinos, Dimitris P [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Zafeirakopoulos, Zafei [GRC]
134 Kanakis, Dimitris [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Konstandinidis, Manoli [GRC]
110 Constantine, Raftopoul [GRC] Won 1-0-1 vs. Veresov, Aleksej [LVA]
4 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Iliev, Ilian [BGR]
5 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Manor, Aylon [ISR]
9 Andriopoulos, Nikos C [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
10 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Tarko, Dan Costin [ROU]
11 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Borba, Rodrigo [PRT]
12 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Zacharias, Panaiotis [GRC]
21 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kapalas, Georgios [GRC]
25 Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Petreski, Samoil [MKD]
32 Hovi, Tommi A [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Padulazzi, Massimilian [ITA]
36 Klaric, Boris [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
45 Rispal, Jonathan [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dorlet, Frédéric [FRA]
50 Aperghis, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Muratori, Giammaria [ITA]
56 Eythimiou, Spyros [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Morgado, Nelson F [PRT]
60 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kvalo, Tarjei [NOR]
62 Larsen, Christoffert [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Peleg, Uri [ISR]
63 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosati, Paolo [ITA]
68 Enevoldsen, Thomas [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Dinas, Vasilhs [GRC]
69 Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Urban, Stefan [DEU]
70 Terenyei, Peter [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Tassani, Matteo [ITA]
73 Breit, Bernhard [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gkerpinis, Nikos [GRC]
80 Filipakis, George [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Wolf, Harald [AUT]
81 Varhegyi, Laszlo [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Velikov, Ilko [GRC]
85 Yianuzis, Andreas [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Calafell, Joel [ESP]
93 Erdogan, Cem [TUR] Won 2-0 vs. Kiritsis, Nikos [GRC]
94 Naydenov, George [BGR] Won 2-0 vs. Beligiannis, Taxiarhis [GRC]
99 Nessler, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Epitropakis, Mike [GRC]
100 Pereira, Rui [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Saltas, Giannis [GRC]
101 Kominis, Dimitrios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Sandroni, Riccardo [ITA]
107 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Engvik, Tommy [NOR]
109 Karalekas, Vagelis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Katachanas, Kostas I [GRC]
114 Karachontzitis, Panagi [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Kiritsis, Giannis [GRC]
121 Malasidou, Katerina [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Papadakis, Aggelos [GRC]
124 Sampanidis, Anestis [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Karantonas, Alexandros [GRC]
125 Balimoglu, Ari [TUR] Won 2-0 vs. Stoica, Bogdan [ROU]
127 Gurevich, Alexander [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Xanthakis, Vagelis [GRC]
130 Pasi, Maria Cristina [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Griparis, Ioannis [GRC]
131 Konstandinidis, Kostas [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Vlachos, Jim [GRC]
132 Spanos, Jhon [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Lampros, Panagiotis [GRC]
133 Kardaras, Marios [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Goumenis, Christos [GRC]
139 Posoiu, Mircea-Adrian [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Tsourouflis, Makis [GRC]
143 Perin, Claudio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fanartzis, Stratos [GRC]
18 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Morgado, Bruno S [PRT]
23 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Coimbra, André [PRT]
27 Hauchard, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Albert, Camille-Olivie [FRA]
28 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
29 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Fernandez, Alvaro [ESP]
31 Ekebom, Erno [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Zografos, Ilias [GRC]
41 Olpiner, Eviatar [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Panajotov, Aleksandar [MKD]
42 D Alvarez, Chi A [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. tenenbaum, amiel [FRA]
47 Louskas, John V [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Manna, Stefano [ITA]
53 Skounakis, Kostas [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Mallamaci, Giacomo Alb [ITA]
61 Fonseca, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
67 Kaponis, Nikolaos [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Romanos, Theodoros [GRC]
71 Connelly-Hansen, Allan [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Apotsos, Petros [GRC]
75 Massos, Asaf [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Kanios, Stathis [GRC]
82 Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Dikovski, Bojan [MKD]
83 Golia, Patrizio [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kavvadas, Vagelis [GRC]
87 Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Benzi, Luca [ITA]
90 Petridis, Dimitrios [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Shammas, Demetris G [GRC]
92 Ruiz De La Herran Rola [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Kafetzi, Maria [GRC]
97 Trajcevski, Vladimir [MKD] Won 2-1 vs. Kartsonas, Elias T [GRC]
98 Bucher, Manuel [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Ford, Luis [GRC]
105 Ventouris, George [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Pilarinos, Nikos [GRC]
111 Skalkos, George [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Yiannoulis, Markos G [GRC]
113 Krupicki, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Riga, Nikoletta [GRC]
119 Kara, Deniz [TUR] Won 2-1 vs. Holevas, Nikos [GRC]
140 Varikas, Dimitris [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Moiras, Stavros [GRC]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator