column

Live Coverage of 2004 Australia Nationals

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 West, Justin Won 2-0 vs. Brown, Alex
2 Romans, Gregory Won 2-1 vs. Diprose, Jason
3 Twigg, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Whitby, Jason M
4 Barlow, Russell Lost 1-2 vs. Corney, Andrew
5 Dunphy, Adam G Lost 0-2 vs. Chai, Terry
6 Lightfoot, Anatoli Lost 0-2 vs. Trevilyan, Bryce
7 Nadebaum, Rob Lost 1-2 vs. Dalliston, Shane
8 Gall, Tristan Won 2-0 vs. Yuill, Ben C
9 Anthon, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Connolly, Joe
10 Allen, Chris Won 2-0 vs. Cowley, Dane
11 Ho, Wai Kit Lost 1-2 vs. Robertson, Patty
12 He, Tim Won 2-1 vs. Kotchoff, Michael B
13 Helsby, David Won 2-1 vs. Turner, Daniel
14 Chen, Cameron T Lost 0-2 vs. Pirie, James
15 Hart, Jake Won 2-0 vs. Smith, Scott
16 Zhang, James Won 2-0 vs. gleeson, tyson
17 Steele, Wayne Lost 1-2 vs. Tan, Allen Boon Hor
18 Kelly, John-Paul Won 2-0 vs. Neeman, Jeremy
19 Evans, Merlyn R Lost 1-2 vs. Restel, Sven
20 Haddy, Tom A Won 2-0 vs. Zhang, Jacky
21 Smith, Hayden Won 2-1 vs. Rayson, Shawn
22 Stoddart, Thomas Lost 0-2 vs. Xu, Shi Wei
23 Graham, Christopher Won 2-1 vs. Varga, Andrew
24 Crewe, David Won 2-1 vs. Park, Hyun-woo
25 Seck, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Reeve, Mark
26 Brown, Clarrie Lost 1-2 vs. Copeman, Will
27 Wong, Julian Lost 0-2 vs. Wiltshire, Scott
28 Rimmer, Adrian Lost 0-2 vs. Barnes, Aaron
29 Chamberlain, David Lost 1-2 vs. Aitchison, Christopher
30 Musolino, Dominic A Won 2-0 vs. Doecke, Michael T
31 Dadon, Jerome Won 2-1 vs. Brugman, John
32 Giblett, Craig Lost 0-2 vs. Wong, Gabriel
33 Belani, Jitendra Lost 0-2 vs. Zhao, David
34 Shanley, Glenn Won 2-1 vs. Wittmann, Christopher
35 Nadebaum, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Dao, Michael
36 Coltman, Dane Won 2-0 vs. Hay, Tom
37 Fleming, Ben Won 2-1 vs. Otway, Michael
38 Joseph, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Pigram, Wayne
39 Puszet, Jarron Lost 0-2 vs. Kinkade, Jay
40 Hau, Keh-Gan Lost 0-2 vs. Henry, Simon
41 Goding, Kris Won 2-0 vs. Yip, Winston
42 Schafer, Ross Lost 0-2 vs. Ruan, Yi-Fei
43 Barrington, Lawrence Lost 1-2 vs. Burrowes, Alex
44 Pham, Hieu Lost 1-2 vs. Gordon, Andrew
45 Hunstad, Scott Won 2-1 vs. Schieffer, Paul
46 Chamberlain, Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Tai, Timothy
47 O'Bree, Gary Won 2-1 vs. McPherson, Scott
48 chonka, dwaine j Lost 0-2 vs. Cubit, Ryan
49 Witton, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Clohessy, Patrick
50 Berger, Ernie Lost 0-2 vs. Scriven, Jarrod T
51 Vincent, James Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Shun
52 Mueller-Cajar, Oliver Lost 1-2 vs. Lo, Dominic
53 pitman, jean-paul Won 2-1 vs. Grain, Andrew
54 nicastri, aaron Lost 0-2 vs. Norton, Mark
55 Light, Jens Lost 0-1 vs. Bright, Jarrod
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator