column

Round 12 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] * BYE *
Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] * BYE *
Fujieda, Isamu [JPN] * BYE *
Okada, Hiroaki [JPN] * BYE *
1 van der Velden, Stan [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Cavaglieri, Will [ITA]
2 Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
3 Canu, Franck [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]
4 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Akritas, Pavlos [BEL]
5 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ng, Chi Fai [HKG]
6 Witt, Alexander [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
7 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
8 Hernandez, Gines [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Kataoka, Kazuyuki [JPN]
9 Freneau, Phil [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lipczynski, Aaron [USA]
10 Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Szigeti, Peter [USA]
11 Tashiro, Yoshiaki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Stead, Bill [USA]
12 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Yoshikawa, Yusuke [JPN]
13 Seck, Ben [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
14 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ho, Jack [TWN]
15 Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Krempels, Craig [USA]
16 Rood, David [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez, Fidel Vazqu [ESP]
17 Pustilnik, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Maher, Bob [USA]
18 Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Linde, Matt [USA]
19 Humpherys, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Koleczek, Luke [USA]
20 Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Finkel, Jon [USA]
21 Lippert, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kastle, Darwin [USA]
22 Kelleher, Tom [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kapalas, George [GRC]
23 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
24 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Madsen, Soren [DNK]
25 Bakke, Geir [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
26 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Yamagishi, Yuuichi [JPN]
27 Nomichi, Hideki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
28 Edwards, Bart [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Zajdner, Mark [CAN]
29 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Crosby, Joseph [USA]
30 Hiltunen, Arto [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Smyth, Cormac [IRL]
31 Shvartsman, Alex [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cory, Matthew [USA]
32 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Herms, Roc [ESP]
33 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Barbero, Jose [FRA]
34 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wessels, Thijs [NLD]
35 Stern, Jon [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN]
36 van den Broek, Victor [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
37 Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]
38 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Sun, Allen [USA]
39 Fear, Edward [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
40 Fernandez, Antonio [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Thijsen, Roy [NLD]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator