column

Round 13 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Berkowitz, Jordan [USA]
2 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
3 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gary, Justin [USA]
4 Jensen, William [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
5 Kashima, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Torresan, Alessandro [ITA]
6 Ostrovich, Diego [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]
7 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Chapela, Gustavo [MEX]
8 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
9 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Haim, Christophe [FRA]
10 De Rosa, Antonino [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
11 Musser, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
12 Guevin, Thomas [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Tabuchi, Atsushi [JPN]
13 Ball, David [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN]
14 Moskovich, Valentin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Barracha, Joao M [PRT]
15 Wise, Gary [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
16 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
17 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
18 Rubin, Ben [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
19 Faires, Brian [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
20 Talim, Gary [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
21 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
22 Larkin, John [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Christensen, Allan [DNK]
23 Betti, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brucker, David [DEU]
24 Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Matthew [USA]
25 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL]
26 Österberg, Rickard [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
27 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
28 Ueno, Kazuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
29 Padilla, Travis [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
30 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
31 Zink, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Van de Logt, Tom [NLD]
32 Rose, Kyle [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lavoisier, Régis [FRA]
33 Cash, Jeremy [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
34 Ross, Edward [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
35 Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
36 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]
37 Saitou, Takahiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Reeves, Neil [USA]
38 Lipps, Doug [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. McKeon, Robert [IRL]
39 Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
40 Skalevik, Tore [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Stokinger, Andrew [USA]
41 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei [JPN]
42 Schneider, Steve [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Jiang, Shun [AUS]
43 Mack, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
44 Canu, Michael [USA] Drew 1-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]
45 Vogelheim, Thorsten [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
46 Hayashi, Shinsuke [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakano, Fumiki [JPN]
47 Stors, James [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Ikeda, Kei [JPN]
Lippert, Christoph [DEU] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator