column

Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Ostrovich, Diego [ARG]
2 Kastle, Darwin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
3 Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Torresan, Alessandro [ITA]
4 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Moskovich, Valentin [USA]
5 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]
6 Kashima, Akihiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]
7 Gary, Justin [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Mitsuya, Kazuhiko [JPN]
8 Jensen, William [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
9 Guevin, Thomas [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nitter, Eivind [NOR]
10 Musser, Michael [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
11 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
12 Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1-1 vs. Wise, Gary [CAN]
13 Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Zink, Daniel [DEU]
14 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
15 Jeudon, Florent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ziegner, Mark [DEU]
16 Kettil, Mattias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Chapela, Gustavo [MEX]
17 Faires, Brian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
18 Karsten, Frank [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
19 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
20 Tabuchi, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo [JPN]
21 Ueno, Kazuki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Betti, Alessandro [ITA]
22 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR]
23 Ball, David [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
24 Padilla, Travis [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Schneider, Steve [USA]
25 Van de Logt, Tom [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
26 Stokinger, Andrew [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Talim, Gary [USA]
27 Wolowiec, Przemek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
28 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Won 2-0 vs. Cunningham, Jeff [CAN]
29 Rubin, Matthew [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Humpherys, David [USA]
30 Sanchez Albert, Rodrig [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
31 Barracha, Joao M [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Hockwin, Simon [DEU]
32 Oiso, Masashi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Poulsen, Palle [DNK]
33 Rose, Kyle [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rubin, Ben [USA]
34 Cash, Jeremy [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei [JPN]
35 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Wolfman, Steven [CAN]
36 Christensen, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Hayashi, Shinsuke [JPN]
37 Lipps, Doug [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Stors, James [USA]
38 Saitou, Takahiro [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. van der Velden, Stan [BEL]
39 Brucker, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Jiang, Shun [AUS]
40 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lippert, Christoph [DEU]
41 Skalevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Larkin, John [IRL]
42 McKeon, Robert [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA]
43 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Drew 1-1 vs. Lavoisier, Régis [FRA]
44 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Ikeda, Kei [JPN]
45 Higaki, Takao [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Österberg, Rickard [SWE]
46 Reeves, Neil [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
47 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Canavesi, Daniele [ITA]
48 Canu, Michael [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vogelheim, Thorsten [DEU]
49 Ross, Edward [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Gargano, Anthony J. [USA]
50 Nakano, Fumiki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Froehlich, Eric [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator