Photo Coverage

  • Print
Author Image
Caption Day Category
Sub Head Judge Akio Sugaya from Osaka Friday Staff
Head Judge Ryuji Ohashi(Level 3) from Hobby Japan Friday Staff
Judges Friday Staff
2002 Japanese National Team Sunday Players
Japanese National Champion Kazuhiko Mitsuya Sunday Players
Finalist Michihisa Onoda Sunday Players
3rd place Yusuke Sasaki Sunday Players
Mitsuya in his Finals Sunday Players
Onoda in his Finals Sunday Players
Shaking hands before the final Sunday Players
Kazuhiko Mitsuya in his SF Sunday Players
Yusuke Sasaki in his SF Sunday Players
Michihisa Onoda in his SF Sunday Players
Top 8 : Yusuke Sasaki Sunday Players
Top 8 : Kazuhiko Mitsuya Sunday Players
Top 8 : Kohtaro Ohtsuka Sunday Players
Yuki Murakami in his SF Sunday Players
YMichihisa Onoda in his QF Sunday Players
Hiroki Okamoto in his QF Sunday Players
Yuki Murakami in his QF Sunday Players
Kohtaro Ohtsuka in his QF Sunday Players
Yoshitaka Nakano in his QF Sunday Players
Yusuke Sasaki in his QF Sunday Players
Masayuki Higashino in his QF Sunday Players
Kazuhiko Mitsuya in his QF Sunday Players
Top 8 : Hiroki Okamoto Sunday Players
Top 8 : Yuki Murakami Sunday Players
Top 8 : Michihisa Onoda Sunday Players
Top 8 : Yoshitaka "Skirge" Nakano Sunday Players
Top 8 : Masayuki Higashino Sunday Players
Kazufumi Abe in his Round 12 Feature Match Saturday Players
Kazuya Hirabayashi in his Round 12 Feature Match Saturday Players
Tsuyoshi Ikeda in his Round 12 Feature Match Saturday Players
Katsu in his Round 12 Feature Match Saturday Players
Katsuhiro Mori vs. Yusuke Sasaki -- the most-watched match of the day Saturday Players
Kohtaro Ohtsuka in his Round 11 Feature Match Saturday Players
Hiroki Okamoto in his Round 11 Feature Match Saturday Players
Yusuke Sasaki in his Round 11 Feature Match Saturday Players
Katsu in his Round 11 Feature Match Saturday Players
Kohtaro Ohtsuka in his Round 10 Feature Match Saturday Players
Tadashi Yokoyama in his Round 10 Feature Match Saturday Players
Yusuke Wakisaka in his Round 10 Feature Match Saturday Players
Kazuyuki Momose in his Round 10 Feature Match Saturday Players
Tsuyoshi Ikeda in the 2nd Draft Saturday Players
Asahara in the 2nd Draft Saturday Players
Momose in the 2nd Draft Saturday Players
Katsu in the 2nd Draft Saturday Players
Best black mage in Japan, Masayuki Higashino Saturday Players
Akira Asahra's Handle Name on the Net: Ken Ho ! Saturday Players
Kazuyuki Momose from Panzer Hunters Saturday Players
Akira Asahara in his Round 9 Feature Match Saturday Players
Michihisa Onoda in his Round 9 Feature Match Saturday Players
Kazuhiko Sumi in his Round 8 Feature Match Saturday Players
Katsuhiro Mori in his Round 8 Feature Match Saturday Players
Yuki Murakami in his Round 8 Feature Match Saturday Players
Masahiko Morita in his Round 8 Feature Match Saturday Players
Jinpei Hassaku in his Round 8 Feature Match Saturday Players
Osamu Fujita in his Round 8 Feature Match Saturday Players
Masayuki Higashino in his Round 7 Feature Match Saturday Players
Ken'ichi Fujita in his Round 7 Feature Match Saturday Players
Itaru Ishida in his Round 7 Feature Match Saturday Players
"Djinn" Okamoto in his Round 7 Feature Match Saturday Players
Masayuki Higashino and Itaru Ishida in the 2nd pod Saturday Players
1st pod of 1st Draft Saturday Players
One of the best, Masahiko Morita Saturday Players
Masahiko Morita Friday Players
Kenji Kimoto Friday Players
Yuki Murakami Friday Players
Toshiki Tsukamoto won grinder yesterday. Now he defeats Masaya Mori to make 4-2 Friday Players
Yuki Murakami in his Round 6 Feature Match Friday Players
Masayuki Higashino in his Round 6 Feature Match Friday Players
Masaya Mori in his Round 6 Feature Match Friday Players
Toshiki Tsukamoto in his Round 6 Feature Match Friday Players
Shota Yaso'oka in his Round 5 Feature Match Friday Players
Fumihiko Sano in his Round 5 Feature Match Friday Players
Kazuyuki Momose in his Round 5 Feature Match Friday Players
Kenji Kimoto in his Round 5 Feature Match Friday Players
Masahiko Morita in his Round 4 Feature Match Friday Players
Kazumasa Shiki his Round 4 Feature Match Friday Players
Masayuki Higashino in his Round 4 Feature Match Friday Players
Tadashi Yokoyma in his Round 4 Feature Match Friday Players
Takamasa Fukata in his Round 3 Feature Match Friday Players
Tsuyosi Ikeda in his Round 3 Feature Match Friday Players
Ryoma Shiozu in his Round 3 Feature Match Friday Players
Toshiki Tsukamoto in his Round 3 Feature Match Friday Players
Itaru Ishida in his Round 2 Feature Match Friday Players
Tsuyoshi Fujita in his Round 2 Feature Match Friday Players
Satoshi Nakamura in his Round 2 Feature Match Friday Players
Jun Nobushita in his Round 2 Feature Match Friday Players
Tsuyosi Fujita Friday Players
"Djinn" Okamoto Friday Players
Masaya Mori Friday Players
Kazuaki Arahori Friday Players
Masashiro Kuroda Friday Players
Ken'ichi Fuijita Friday Players
Katsuhiro Mori Friday Players
Itaru Ishida Friday Players
Itaru Ishida in his Round 1 Feature Match Friday Players
Hirotaka Hata in his Round 1 Feature Match Friday Players
Jin Okamoto in his Round 1 Feature Match Friday Players
Finals of 15th Grinder: Toshiki Tsukamoto vs. Tsutomu Yamada Friday Players
Oasaka's elder Tsutomu Yamada Friday Players
Japanese Legend: Toshiki Tsukamoto + No Time Limit = Nightmare Friday Players
Who will take home the trophies? Saturday Misc
Logo of Japanese Nationals Friday Misc
Satoshi "Hatman" Nakamura
Michihisa Onoda in his Round 1 Feature Match
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator