column

Round 16 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Komuro, Shu Drew 0-0-0 vs. Kuroda, Masashiro
2 Morita, Masahiko Won 2-0 vs. Ishihara, Takashi
3 Kato, Kazuki Lost 0-2 vs. Momose, Kazuyuki
4 Ueno, Kazuki Won 2-0 vs. Nakamura, Masanori
5 Yamagishi, Yuichi Won 2-1 vs. Ozawa, Takeshi
6 Osaka, Yusuke Won 2-0 vs. Ito, Akitsugu
7 Nakamura, Shuhei Won 2-0 vs. Uchida, Takuya
8 Maehata, Yasuhito Won 2-0 vs. Kataoka, Asami
9 Nomura, Eiji Lost 0-2 vs. Kanno, Atsushi
10 Anazawa, Yoshikazu Lost 0-2 vs. Douyama, Tsuyoshi
11 Sakai, Yasuki Won 2-0 vs. Fujita, Osamu
12 Hirose, Yuki Lost 0-2 vs. Abe, Satoshi
13 Hamamoto, Kenji Won 2-1 vs. Kawasima, Yosiyuki
14 Okazaki, Yuuki Lost 1-2 vs. Kishi, Tatsunori
15 Kuze, Shota Won 2-1 vs. Maeba, Hideaki
16 Ishimaru, Ken Lost 0-2 vs. Murase, Hiroshi
17 Sekine, Morio Lost 0-2 vs. Ueda, Katsuya
18 Lee, Jun-young Lost 1-2 vs. Usami, Tarou
19 Fujita, Tsuyoshi Won 2-0 vs. Nisimura, Norihito
20 Noguchi, Yuichiro Lost 0-2 vs. Okada, Daisuke
21 Howa, Osamu Won 2-1 vs. Nagaoka, Takayuki
22 Taru, Genki Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ito, Shuhei
23 Matousek, Pavel Won 2-0 vs. Fujihira, Taro
24 Yokosuka, Tomohiro Lost 1-2 vs. Kobayashi, Hiroyuki
25 Ota, Yusuke Lost 1-2 vs. Sugiyama, Hitoshi
26 Kushibe, Toshiki Won 2-0 vs. Koura, Masahiro
27 Miyauchi, Makoto Lost 1-2 vs. Sasahara, Yasufumi
28 Ishibashi, Katsumi Won 2-0 vs. Takeda, Takamichi
29 Doi, Asuka Won 2-0 vs. Kubouchi, Naoki
30 Nakano, Yoshitaka Lost 0-2 vs. Azuma, Motokiyo
31 Lee, Yen han Lost 1-2 vs. Aridome, Tomohiro
32 Mitamura, Kazuya Won 2-0 vs. Ueno, Shinichi
33 Atsuta, Nao Won 2-0 vs. Oono, Makoto
34 Endou, Yuusuke Lost 1-2 vs. Suzuki, Takaaki
35 Himura, Makoto Lost 1-2 vs. Terasawa, Kazuya
36 Mori, Katsuhiro Lost 0-2 vs. Hassaku, Jinpei
37 Yokoi, Masaki Lost 1-2 vs. Takakuwa, Minoru
38 Katuta, Souiti Lost 0-2 vs. Sugiyama, Yuya
39 Kashiwamura, Hideaki Lost 1-2 vs. Sugimoto, Takashi
40 Goto, Kosuke Won 2-0 vs. Yamamoto, Kouhei
41 Tachibana, Satoshi Won 2-0 vs. Ohno, Isao
42 Tazawa, Jun Won 2-1 vs. Ogami, Kenji
43 Suzuki, Yuuji Won 2-0 vs. Adachi, Shingo
44 Kuroda, Yousuke Won 2-1 vs. Itagaki, Masayoshi
45 Shimura, Ichiro Won 2-0 vs. Yamazaki, Hiroyuki
46 Eguchi, Sho Lost 0-2 vs. Fujioka, Kazuki
47 Ito, Yoshimasa Lost 1-2 vs. Kozakai, Yukio
48 Yasutomi, Hiroto Lost 0-2 vs. Someya, Yu
49 Suto, Takuo Won 2-1 vs. Okada, Koby
50 Matsubara, Shingo Lost 0-2 vs. Bando, Junichiro
51 Miyajima, Yoshitaka Lost 1-2 vs. Fukai, Akihiro
52 Kon, Takashi Lost 1-2 vs. Shimizu, Yuuichirou
53 Mizutani, Naoki Lost 0-2 vs. Miwa, Tatsuya
54 Gill-Won, Shin Won 2-0 vs. Kudo, Kouichi
55 Kunugi, Ryou Lost 1-2 vs. Ishii, Taisuke
56 Fukushima, Yuji Lost 0-2 vs. Arime, Msaaki
57 Kise, Masato Won 2-0 vs. Tsuchiya, Heinrich
58 Iyanaga, Junya Won 2-1 vs. Hirose, Kenji
59 Yun, Suhan Won 2-1 vs. Nemoto, Takashi
60 Morimoto, Manabu Won 2-0 vs. Tanahashi, Masayasu
61 Senou, Yoshiyuki Won 2-0 vs. Akita, Naoto
62 Fujihira, Keizou Won 2-0 vs. Kajiyama, Ryuta
63 Yamada, Tsutomu Won 2-0 vs. Taguchi, Hironori
64 Izumi, Shinji Won 2-1 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu
65 Tezuka, Yuki Lost 1-2 vs. Kumoda, Kazuhiro
66 Terada, Atsushi Lost 0-2 vs. Takaishi, Yuuri
67 Yamazaki, Shun Won 1-0-1 vs. Tateno, Shota
68 Okuda, Masateru Lost 1-2 vs. Mukuno, Yuuji
69 Takahasi, Keiji Lost 0-2 vs. Takagi, Kuniyuki
Nakajima, Daisuke * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator