column

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
16 Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN]
51 Chen, Tony [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]
11 Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
49 Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Okada, Ko [JPN]
29 Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]
67 Chen, Yi Lon [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]
61 Chen, Yu Chun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
26 Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Li, Partick [TWN]
47 Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]
32 Chien, Leech [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]
17 Chua, Chang [SGP] Drew 1-1 vs. Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]
14 Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]
25 Chung, U-Way [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Kobashi, Motoki [JPN]
64 Fujita, Osamu [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN]
4 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Chang, Andy [TWN]
68 Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]
56 Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
41 Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
79 Guo, Ki Lun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN]
15 Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
43 Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] Won 1-0 vs. Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN]
37 Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN]
36 Hong, Hao Ting [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Niwa, Takashi [JPN]
60 Hong, Yi Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN]
10 Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]
54 Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lee, Andy [TWN]
45 Hsu, Aric [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN]
21 Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Bai, Shan [TWN]
52 Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN]
71 Iioka, Kenta [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chen, Jin Yo [TWN]
42 Ikeda, Kei [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
27 Ishida, Itaru [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP]
72 Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN]
7 Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Huang, Alex [TWN]
34 Kageyama, Tarou [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lin, Sung Hui [TWN]
65 Kao, Tom [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wang, Chih Ming [TWN]
20 Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Lin, Joe [TWN]
Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN] * BYE *
18 Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP] Won 1-0 vs. Sun, Dell [TWN]
9 Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP] Won 2-1 vs. Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]
5 Lee, Ping Long [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]
31 Lee, Wei Yee [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN]
62 Lee, Yen Han [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Deed [TWN]
24 Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]
8 Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]
57 Lin, Ean Chan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Wu, Jia Lin [TWN]
44 Lin, Gordon K S [TWN] Lost 0-1 vs. Su, Jun Chen [TWN]
48 Lin, Yu Chun [TWN] Drew 1-1 vs. Wu, Wen Jung [TWN]
30 Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]
75 Lu, Chien Ling [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Yu, Chin Da [TWN]
63 Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
33 Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
80 Mo, Li Pin [TWN] vs. Chen, Yan Wei [TWN]
35 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Suzuki, Kenji [JPN]
2 Morita, Masahiko [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]
55 O-Yang, Bin [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Liao, Harvey [TWN]
53 Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
58 Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chang, Fang Long [TWN]
77 Shaei, Rex [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
50 Shu, Peter [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Konagai, Ryota [JPN]
1 Song, Morris [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]
38 Su, Li-Chyun [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Shi, Shenyee [TWN]
73 Su, Tom Che I [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]
40 Sun, Lucifar [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Yen, E-Kong [TWN]
78 Tomita, Kayoko [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Denuw [TWN]
3 Tung, Chang Ming [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]
66 Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN]
74 Wang, Heero [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Su, I Je [TWN]
22 Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhou, Yujian [SGP]
69 Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN] Won 2-1 vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
19 Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Chow, Clarence [TWN]
6 Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN]
28 Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN]
46 Xu, Ming Kung [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sher, Andy [TWN]
39 Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN]
12 Yang, Jack [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN]
23 Yang, Taylor [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Fang, Andy [TWN]
13 Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN]
70 Young, Paul [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
76 Zen, Fu Jei [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
59 Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator