column

Round 8 Pairings

  • Print
Table Player Points Opponent Points
25 Kuen, Yii Terh [MYS] 16 vs. Yeong, Lance Chin Wei [SGP] 16
11 Ong, Kok Seng [SGP] 18 vs. Yang, Zhengyan [CHN] 18
9 Zhu, Benjamin Zhiwei [SGP] 18 vs. Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN] 18
24 Ang, Junyang [SGP] 15 vs. Wong, Samson [SGP] 15
6 B Ahamad Kamal, Ahmad [MYS] 16 vs. Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP] 16
28 Law, Chang Teck [SGP] 15 vs. Tham, Tishen [MYS] 15
16 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 18 vs. Teh, Soon Leong [MYS] 18
21 Wong, Qin Yuen [MYS] 15 vs. Tang, Mun Wye [MYS] 15
4 Rosdin, Razif [MYS] 16 vs. Tan, Steven [SGP] 16
32 Yeh, Chao Lung [SGP] 16 vs. Tan, Steve Quan Wei [SGP] 16
2 Chan, Shih Chien [MYS] 16 vs. Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP] 16
18 Sirimanne, Barry S [MYS] 16 vs. Tan, Gary [SGP] 16
12 Gan, Vincent [MYS] 16 vs. Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 16
22 Wang, Sim Loong [SGP] 16 vs. Sim, Han How [MYS] 16
8 Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP] 16 vs. Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 16
23 Aw Yeong, Weng Kwong [MYS] 19 vs. Seck, Ben Tbs [AUS] 19
1 Santos, Raffy V [SGP] 15 vs. Santudpanit, Vichan [THA] 15
3 Teo, Yi Chiang [SGP] 15 vs. Paculio, DJonathan G [PHI] 15
13 Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 15 vs. Ng, Benjamin [MYS] 15
20 Ng, Kok Lim [MYS] 16 vs. Mok, Bernard [SGP] 16
15 Tan, Michael Chuen Hwa [MYS] 16 vs. Lim, Jian Liang [MYS] 16
7 Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA] 21 vs. Liang, Xu [CHN] 19
19 Tham, Hanshen [MYS] 16 vs. Leong, Ding Yuen [SGP] 16
29 Camangon, Gerald C [PHI] 15 vs. Law, Albertus [SGP] 15
14 Cher, Chin Wee [SGP] 15 vs. Kwan, David [SGP] 15
26 Wong, Kok Ming [MYS] 15 vs. Khoo, Wei Ren [MYS] 15
27 Ng, Soon Lye [SGP] 16 vs. Jirapongtraklul, Boonc [THA] 16
10 Au Yong, Wai Kin [MYS] 15 vs. Higashino, Masayuki [JPN] 15
30 Zhou, Yujian [SGP] 21 vs. Chua, Chang [SGP] 21
5 Chan, Kok Weng [MYS] 15 vs. Azmin, Mohd Khalib [MYS] 15
31 Wee, Pang Ming [MYS] 18 vs. Alvarez, Edsel R. [PHI] 18
Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA] 15 * BYE * Pod 7
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator