Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR]
2 Hovi, Tommi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]
3 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Thorén, Jens [SWE]
4 Jensen, Thomas Dall [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bertelesen, Daniel [DNK]
5 Neumann, Mats [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Dam, Lars [DNK]
6 Cedercrantz, Johan [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Nilsson, Dennis [SWE]
7 Staël, Karolina [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Wallin, Johnny [SWE]
8 Weydahl, Anders [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
9 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
10 Gomersall, Sam [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Zink, Sebastian [DEU]
11 Barbero, Jose [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Carlsson, Simon [SWE]
12 Wills, Scott [ENG] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Harbo, Ulf Baldrian [DNK]
13 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
14 Gröndahl, Erik [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Linder, David [SWE]
15 Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Dang, Martin [DNK]
16 Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Klings, Rüdiger [DEU]
17 Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chapman, Jonny [ENG]
18 Hothow, Dominik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
19 Timonen, Jussi [FIN] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Foldevi, Jonas [SWE]
20 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Andersson, Mikael [SWE]
21 Loeb, Davy [FRA] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Lindqvist, Benjamin [SWE]
22 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Kraft, Rene [DEU]
23 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Enberg, Staffan [SWE]
24 Courtois, Frederic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Jensen, Niels [DNK]
25 Ros, Jordi [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Benedikt, Stefan [AUT]
26 Unfried, Jörg [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Minieri, Dario [ITA]
27 Schmitz, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vindøy, Audun [NOR]
28 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Lundström, Per [SWE]
29 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Stivoli, Mauro [ITA]
30 Danilov, Pavel [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Helvik, Torbjørn [NOR]
31 Yatsenko, Alex [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Gorbatov, Dmitry [RUS]
32 Ødegaard, Øyvind [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kmet, Adam [SWE]
33 Nyfors, Mika [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
34 Rosnes, Christian [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Mow, Asger Rohde [DNK]
35 Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Andersson, Kenny [SWE]
36 Gorniak, Mariusz [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pech, René [DEU]
37 Wright, Stuart [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Nielsen, Michael [DNK]
38 Nipans, Aldis [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gardelin, Jonas [SWE]
39 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Suchan, Michael [DEU]
40 Madsen, Søren [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pizzoccheri, Stefano [ITA]
41 Smith, Jake [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN]
42 Vaisanen, Aarne [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]
43 Dick, Alexander [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakke, Geir [NOR]
44 Mosavi, Yaser [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
45 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sköld, Oskar [SWE]
46 Levinson, Oskar [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Mattsson, Magnus [SWE]
47 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Krings, Stefan [DEU]
48 Noer, Anders Juul [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Josefsson, Robert [SWE]
49 Farrington, Frederik [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
50 Råde, Olle [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
51 Ziegner, Mark [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bongiovanni, Mauro [CAN]
52 Blomqvist, Niklas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hewett, Mike [ENG]
53 Rosholm, Thomas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Persson, Andreas [SWE]
54 Boberg, Fredrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Ivanov, Sergei [SWE]
55 Sisask, Erkki [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Aguado, Saul [ESP]
56 Harkönen, Jarno [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Saddiq, Omar [NOR]
57 Polgary, Mikael [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Pettersen, Jostein [NOR]
58 Blech, Reinhard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Appel, René [DEU]
59 Hjelmström, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
60 Andersen, Øyvind [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Harding, Øyvind [NOR]
61 Hagu, Veljo [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
62 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Zink, Daniel [DEU]
63 Kellmann, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bengtsson, Mattias [SWE]
64 Öman, Jimmy [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Calleja, Raul [DEU]
65 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Dobry, Benjamin [DEU]
66 Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
67 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hylander, David [SWE]
68 Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Birch, Lars [DNK]
69 Pedersen, Søren [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hasselstrøm, Knut [NOR]
70 Liberg, Joakim [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Schulz, Philip [DEU]
71 Bielecki, Johan [SWE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Carlsson, Fredrik [SWE]
72 Lauter, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Jordö, Martin [SWE]
73 Haddemo, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Nilsson, Niklas [SWE]
75 Mack, Alex [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kotenko, Alexandre [RUS]
76 Skogseth, Bjørn [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Fosgaard Lund, Emil [DNK]
77 Malin, Antti [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Hasthi, Alexander [NOR]
78 Lauer, Lubos [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Loeber, Gerrit-Alwis [DEU]
79 Hajek, Jörn [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Görling, Anders [SWE]
80 Lindqvist, Björn [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Lundgren, Daniel [SWE]
81 Nørgaard, Mikkel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bruwer, Martin [ENG]
82 Lawrence, Martin [WAL] Won 2-1 vs. Jørgensen, Philip Chra [DNK]
83 Eriksson, Samuel [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ekebom, Erno [FIN]
84 Sanfridsson, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjöblom, Fabian [SWE]
85 Segerlund, Bob [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Belogrivs, Imants [LVA]
86 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Cermak, Andreas [SWE]
87 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Mortensen, Allan [DNK]
88 Lu, Ming [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hjalmers, Erik [SWE]
89 Vinther, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Olofsson, Tobias [SWE]
90 Larsson, Simon [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Schou, Jens [SWE]
91 Kure, Kristian [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, Duy [DNK]
92 Lundin, Martin [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Samuelsson, Rickard [SWE]
93 Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Fahrner, Sonja [DEU]
94 Ivarsson, Daniel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Gruhn, Alexander [DEU]
95 Betschart, Alejandro [URY] Won 2-0 vs. Johansen, Arve [NOR]
96 Murins, Vladimirs [EST] Lost 1-2 vs. Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN]
97 Lennartsson, Stefan [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Ragull, Miguel [ESP]
98 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Schelvander, PerOla [SWE]
99 Veresov, Aleksej [LVA] Lost 0-2 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
100 Janssen, Kees [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Hall, Felix [SWE]
101 Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mueller, Andre [DEU]
102 Etelapera, Marko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Chung, Jimmy [WAL]
103 Kure, Bjarke Hvass [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Nobari, Poya [SWE]
104 Linell, Patrik [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Söderberg, Conny [SWE]
105 Wiechert, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Morten [NOR]
106 Lindgren, Viktor [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Papagelos, Tony [SWE]
107 Jonsson, Rickard [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Kunkeler, Nathan [SWE]
108 Hagström, Carl [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Gladh, Karin [SWE]
109 Kirsten, Filip [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Thorstensson, Mattias [SWE]
110 Inerot, Niclas [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Svanström, Christoffer [SWE]
111 Andersson, Ola [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Odelberg, Niklas [SWE]
112 Frade, Pedro [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Rasmusson, Erik [SWE]
Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator