column

Round 8 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Saavedra, Felipe [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Johansen, Thomas [NOR]
2 Turner, William [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Kosmidis, Jon [GRC]
3 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Fiore, Stefano [ITA]
4 Canavesi, Emanuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Kjartansson, Ragnar Ma [ISL]
5 Pascoli, Mario [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Wills, Scott [ENG]
6 Brodzák, Jan [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
7 Boeken, Noah [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Yatsenko, Alex [RUS]
8 Eskeland, Sigurd [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. D' Angella, Stefano [ITA]
9 Berdjugin, Eduard [EST] Won 2-0 vs. Jedlicka, Stefan [AUT]
10 Schreurs, Jos [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
11 Christensen, Magnus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
12 Sigurdsson, Arni [ISL] Lost 0-2 vs. Marvaldi, Alessandro [ITA]
13 Milinkovic, Milos [YUG] Lost 0-2 vs. Cavaglieri, William [ITA]
14 Birner, Armin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
15 Cielo, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Perez, Bastien [FRA]
16 van der Velden, Stan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Winkelmann, Horst [AUT]
17 FitzGerald, Sean [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Groves, Michael [ENG]
18 Dato, Federico [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lührs, Christian [DEU]
19 Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Clapton, Chris [ENG]
20 Walamies, Tomi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Salem, Gisle [NOR]
21 Ferguson, Maarten [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Clays, Mats [BEL]
22 Hajnisz, Aleksander [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
23 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ross, Edward [SCO]
24 Prondzynski, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Fries, Stefan [DEU]
25 Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
26 Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Aðalbjörnsson, Stefán [ISL]
27 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Balseiro, Nuno [PRT]
28 Roux, Sebastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
29 Aouidad, Karim [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Parazzoli, Dario [ITA]
30 Vollebregt, Joost [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Rossi, Simone [ITA]
31 Minieri, Dario [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU]
32 Haim, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Oberbek, Przemek [POL]
33 Busi, Yanez [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cowan, John [IRL]
34 O'Connor, Kevin [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Zatlkaj, Matej [SVK]
35 Negrini, Matteo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Lombardi, Marco [ITA]
36 Krause, Jens [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
37 Pils, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rusconi, Matteo [CHE]
38 Blech, Reinhard [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Giusti, Norberto [ITA]
39 Schneider, Oliver [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Flaaten, Christian [NOR]
40 Idzikovsky, Eugenius [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Gulyas, Daniel [HUN]
41 Muratori, Giammaria [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Damizet, Stephane [FRA]
42 Van Wageningen, Mathij [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Cosgrave, Gareth [IRL]
43 Ovutmen, Sarp [TUR] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
44 Geertsen, Svend [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Edbury, Richard [WAL]
45 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Major, Mike [ENG]
46 Habiboglu, Gokhan [TUR] Lost 1-2 vs. Veral, Eray [TUR]
47 Brucker, David  [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
48 Saviori, Fabio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Avsec, Anze [SVN]
49 Doise, Jan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Santin, Andrea [ITA]
50 Kapalas, Georgios [GRC] Lost 0-2-1 vs. Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
51 Sele, Yves [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Carvalho, Bruno [CHE]
52 Todorovic, Borut [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Veron, Mathias [FRA]
53 Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Gennari, Raphael [CHE]
54 Maaten, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Alvisi, Manuel [ITA]
55 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Aperghis, Dimitris [GRC]
56 Rebagliati, Nicola [ITA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Mello, Patrick [DEU]
57 Fabbretti, Pier Paolo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
58 van Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Kaczmarczyk, Radek [POL]
59 Guion, Olivier [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
60 Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Mellaerts, Damien [BEL]
61 Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA]
62 Kimchi, Baruchi [ISR] Won 2-0 vs. Faustino, Manuel [PRT]
63 Ovutmen, Alp [TUR] Lost 1-2 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
64 Preyer, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Veale, Lyndon [SCO]
65 Lawrence, Martin [WAL] Lost 0-2 vs. Menard, Antoine [FRA]
66 Sita, Jaroslav [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Klimes, Tomas [CZE]
67 Martin, Quentin [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Williams, Roy [WAL]
68 Benifei, Marco [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tomcani, Jan [SVK]
69 Altrichter, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
70 Stivoli, Federico [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
71 Chiera, Luca [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. De Sio, Jakub [CZE]
72 Tomecek, Tomas [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Blume, Marco [DEU]
73 Ruiz Gonzalez, Pablo [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Curti, Andrea [CHE]
74 Hoelzl, Johannes [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]
75 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Luini, Paolo [ITA]
76 Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Floch, Ivan [SVK]
77 Myrvig, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. williams, madog [WAL]
78 Bevand, Manuel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Björk, Artturi [ENG]
79 Martin, Benedict [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Barbera, Giuseppe [ITA]
80 Bertelsen, Daniel Smit [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Grossmann, Vasco [PRT]
81 Long, Darragh [IRL] Won 2-0 vs. Simoncini, Stefano [ITA]
82 Balogh, Andras [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Mitchell, Andrew [ENG]
83 Roosvall, Henrik [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
84 Neumaier, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Berthelsen, Nis [DNK]
85 Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Nai, Enrico [ITA]
86 Roussel, Johann [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Liptak, Gabor [HUN]
87 Tokoli, Zsolt [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Simon, Zoltan [HUN]
88 Littler, Adrian [SCO] Lost 0-2 vs. Barkman, Maxim [DEU]
89 Barrado, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Silverston, Julien [FRA]
90 Chan, Tiago [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
91 Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Thille, Carl [SWE]
92 Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Meaney, Alan [IRL]
93 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Perthuis, Thibault [FRA]
94 Cirigliano, Matteo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Shaw, Thomas [FRA]
95 Sequeira, Ricardo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. van den Hanenberg, Fra [NLD]
96 Lamr, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Vruggink, Joop [NLD]
97 Subic, Jaka [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Baussaron, Pierre [FRA]
98 Washington, Thomas [WAL] Lost 1-2 vs. Cuomo, Dario [ITA]
99 Hamon, Yann [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Meraghni, Farid [FRA]
100 Urziceanu, Valentin [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Skampa, Jan [CZE]
101 Joebstl, Markus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Sissala, Paavo [FIN]
102 Valyi-Nagy, Zsolt [HUN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Gun, Genco [TUR]
103 Petersen, Stefan [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Baldvinsson, Einar [ISL]
104 Canu, Franck [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Perälä, Jussi [FIN]
105 Lopez Campos, Emilio [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE]
106 Mechura, Jan [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Beduzzi, David [ITA]
107 Barclay, Bradley [SCO] Won 2-0 vs. Ranque, Wilfried [FRA]
108 Polonaky, Roman [ISR] Lost 0-2 vs. Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
109 Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hovi, Tommi [FIN]
110 Rizner, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Jensen, David [DNK]
111 Ravesteijn, Tom [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
112 Wraith, Mark [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Larry [SCO]
113 Mcintyre, Graeme [SCO] Lost 1-2 vs. Martinsky, Ladislav [SVK]
114 Landgraf, Svante [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. van de Logt, Tom [NLD]
115 Moretto, Giuliano [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Baudys, Ondrej [CZE]
116 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
117 Ukkola, Joni [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Wright, Stuart [ENG]
118 Budde, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Coghlan, David [IRL]
119 Malakhov, Aleksey [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Tenenbaum, Amiel [FRA]
120 Gardos, Gergely [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Taylor, Nicholas [SCO]
121 Giovannoli, Valerio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Lavs, Primoz [SVN]
122 Payen, Laurent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Andrason, Hjalti [ISL]
Wright, Brett [SCO] * BYE *
Smyth, Cormac [IRL] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator