Grand-Prix Sao Paulo: Round 9 Results

  • Print
Table Player Opponent Result
1 Andres Higuera [COL] Wiliam Silva De Carval [BRA] Lost 1-2
2 Juan Pablo Alcalde [ARG] Marcio P Almeida [BRA] Won 2-1
3 Diego K Crusius [BRA] wendell santini [BRA] Lost 0-2
4 Willy Edel [BRA] Leonardo Siqueira [BRA] Won 2-0
5 Jonathan L Melamed [BRA] Joao Roberto R Dutra d [BRA] Won 2-0
6 Vagner W Casatti [BRA] Allison N Abe [BRA] Won 2-1
7 danilo F silva [BRA] Divaldo V Domicent [BRA] Lost 0-2
8 Eduardo L Sella [BRA] Jackson Luiz Carneiro [BRA] Won 2-0
9 Fernando Guaraldo T Vi [BRA] Fabian Silva [ARG] Lost 0-2
10 Gonzalo A Ferrari Spam [ARG] Rafael A Perracini [BRA] Lost 1-2
11 Ivan Taroshi [BRA] Daniel R Frias [BRA] Lost 1-2
12 Lucas F Ramirez [ARG] Daniel Almeida Alves [BRA] Lost 0-2
13 Fernando A Alves [BRA] Victor V Silva [BRA] Lost 1-2
14 Danilo A Silva [BRA] Andres F Monsalve [ARG] Lost 0-2
15 Cristian Andres Cesped [CHL] Luiz Guilherme G De Mi [BRA] Won 2-0
16 Hector Javier Rocha [ARG] Victor U Galimbertti [BRA] Won 2-0
17 Luis Fernando Natali F [BRA] Diego Ostrovich [ARG] Lost 1-2
18 Nicolas De Nicola [ARG] William Bielenki [BRA] Won 2-1
19 Sergio Sanabio [PER] Eduardo Borges [BRA] Won 2-1
20 William R Kock [BRA] Paulo Ribeiro Rolim [BRA] Lost 1-2
21 guilherme b vieira [BRA] bruno lombardelli [ARG] Won 2-1
22 Rafael Garcia [BRA] Otávio E Pereira [BRA] Won 2-1
23 Robson Toneto Toneto J [BRA] Evandro Nunes Barrada [BRA] Drew 1-1-1
24 Filipe M Falcão [BRA] Marlos Batista Ferreir [BRA] Won 2-1
25 Pedro Pereira Junior [BRA] thiago silva morais [BRA] Lost 1-2
26 Fernando Okada [BRA] Reinaldo G da Silva jr [BRA] Lost 0-2
27 Diogo A Borges [BRA] Gabriel Boa Viagem [BRA] Lost 1-2
28 Rafael B Quadros [BRA] Jose Alejandro Balado [ARG] Lost 1-2
29 Natanael Costa [BRA] Guilherme A Fonseca [BRA] Won 2-1
30 Adrien G Degaspare [BRA] Paulo Martinello [BRA] Lost 0-2
31 Ramiro Aparicio [ESP] Juan P Barzola [ATG] Lost 0-2
32 William W Oliveira Rod [BRA] Carlos Alexandre dos S [BRA] Lost 1-2
33 Leonardo Giucci [BRA] Ricardo Mattana [BRA] Lost 1-2
34 Raphael Levy [FRA] Josafá Alves [BRA] Won 2-1
35 Henrique Damasceno [BRA] Victor B Vieira [BRA] Won 2-0
36 Pedro I de Diego [ARG] Paulo R Cortez [BRA] Won 2-1
37 Walter Bruno Latorraca [BRA] Lucas A Horta [BRA] Lost 1-2
38 Rafael A Alvarenga [BRA] Dante Saporito [BRA] Lost 1-2
39 Joao Manoel Dannemann [BRA] Fabio S Ancelmo [BRA] Won 2-0
40 Filipe L Cardoso [BRA] André Franco [BRA] Lost 1-2
41 Francisco Braga [BRA] Lucas E Berthoud [BRA] Lost 1-2
42 Diego Roca Suarez [BOL] Pedro Henrique de Melo [BRA] Lost 1-2
43 Felipe Biazi [BRA] Rafael Sampaio [BRA] Won 2-1
44 Eloi U Pattaro [BRA] Jose L Arrieta [PER] Won 2-1
45 Eduardo Lopes [BRA] Jean C Carneiro [BRA] Lost 0-2
46 Tulio L Jaudy [BRA] Guilherme Medeiros Mer [BRA] Lost 0-2
47 Matias Rodriguez [ARG] Damian A Buckley [ARG] Won 2-0
48 Sergio C Costa [BRA] Celso Zampere Junior [BRA] Drew 1-1-1
49 Alex Alves da Silva Bo [BRA] Victor Fernando Silva [BRA] Won 2-0
50 Vitor Tavares Grassato [BRA] Dhenyz Gusttavo Garcia [BRA] Won 2-0
51 Francisco s Barciella [BRA] Luis Antonio Sakate Pa [BRA] Won 2-0
52 Alan ¥ Oliveira [BRA] Weder Pereira [BRA] Lost 1-2
53 Nicholas Damian [BRA] Mario Q Neto [BRA] Lost 1-2
54 Marcos Paulo de Jesus [BRA] Gaudenis Vidugiris [USA] Lost 1-2
55 Leonardo Labrunna [BRA] Bruno S Camara [BRA] Won 2-0
56 Hugo S Terra [BRA] Elias Silva Panto [BRA] Won 2-1
57 Vinicius Nery [BRA] Danilo R Modesto [BRA] Lost 1-2
58 Paulo Vitor D da Rosa [BRA] Alexis J Winer [ARG] Won 2-1
59 Thiago Saporito [BRA] José Francisco D Silva [BRA] Won 2-0
60 Jose Carlos De Souza S [BRA] Antonio Antunes [BRA] Won 2-0
61 Juan Veliz [CHL] Pablo Valenzuela [BOL] Won 2-1
62 David R Sologuren [BOL] Eduardo dos Santos Vie [BRA] Lost 0-2
63 Manuel Bucher [CHE] Saulo Dantas [BRA] Won 2-1
64 Felipe Martins [BRA] Ricardo Raffaeli [BRA] Won 2-1
65 Alessandro Souza [BRA] Victor A Elizalde [CHL] Drew 1-1
66 Juliano G Souza [BRA] Thiago Domingos Aquino [BRA] Won 2-0
67 matias bollati [ARG] Bruno R Giacomelli [BRA] Won 2-1
68 Antti E Malin [FIN] Exequiel Basualdo [ARG] Drew 1-1-1
69 Alejo M Zagalsky [ARG] Tabatha Gagliera Dias [BRA] Lost 0-2
70 Luis R Ballesteros [COL] Juan Jose Zacharski [ARG] Lost 0-2
71 Bruno D Vianna [BRA] Romulo M Garcia [BRA] Lost 0-2
72 Antonio Vinicius [BRA] Otto J Schmidt [BRA] Lost 1-2
73 Manuel A Malquichagua [PER] Daniel Conceição [BRA] Won 2-1
74 Diego Giffoni [BRA] Marcel Filipe Lambert [BRA] Won 2-1
75 Vinícius Matheus Melo [BRA] Juan Carlos Jaillita Z [BOL] Lost 0-2
76 Andrei C Hayrynen [FIN] eduardo franca prada [BRA] Won 2-0
77 Mateus Andrade Dos Anj [BRA] Leonardo M. Carvalho [BRA] Won 2-0
78 Marcus Pacheco [BRA] Eric Kang [KOR] Won 2-0
79 Leonardo L Batista [BRA] Hugo Contreras [CHL] Won 2-0
80 Maximiliano Gonzalez C [ARG] Douglas Willian [BRA] Lost 0-2
81 Maximiliano Liprandi [VEN] Marcos E Maurelli [ARG] Lost 1-2
82 Mauro Lages [BRA] Marcos Paredes [ARG] Lost 1-2
83 Marcio Antonio Augusto [BRA] Alessandro Li [BRA] Lost 0-2
84 Emilio Alejandro E Nig [VEN] Israel Antonio Pinto S [BRA] Lost 0-2
85 Matheus Crusius [BRA] Yuri Santana [BRA] Lost 0-2
86 nicolas morales [CHL] Caio Sampaio da Silva [BRA] Won 2-1
87 João Carlos de Andrade [BRA] Marcelo Marcelo [BRA] Won 2-0
88 Diego Fernandes Ferraz [BRA] Omar A Puerta [VEN] Won 2-0
89 jose m martinez [VEN] Hugo E Santos [BRA] Lost 1-2
90 Luis E Luks [VEN] Eduardo Waiss Puvirent [BRA] Won 2-1
91 João Lucas Caparroz [BRA] Leonardo A Ceccato [BRA] Lost 1-2
92 Pablo Lucena de Olivei [BRA] Fernando Luiz da Silva [BRA] Won 2-1
93 Guilherme Freitas [BRA] Sergio Borges Vilela J [BRA] Lost 0-2
94 Francisco Pauly [BRA] Rafael Zaghi [BRA] Won 2-0
95 Fernando M Lourenco [BRA] Maximiliano D corradi [ARG] Lost 0-2
96 Higor Menezes [BRA] Hugo Aleixo Maurity [BRA] Lost 0-2
97 Luis Rojas [CHL] Bruno Sampaio [BRA] Lost 0-2
98 Fabiana Pionol [BRA] Hernany Neto [BRA] Lost 0-2
99 victor fernandes [BRA] Sebastian Zavaleta [BOL] Won 2-1
100 Alejandro M Van Mourik [BOL] guilherme scalli [BRA] Won 2-0
101 Felipe Roberto dos San [BRA] Anderson Cruz [BRA] Won 2-1
102 Max Itso Martins [BRA] Miguel L Pinheiro [BRA] Won 2-1
103 Guilherme Augusto Borg [BRA] jean paul P abeche [BRA] Lost 0-2
104 Jose Peña [VEN] Juan Pablo S Marin San [PER] Lost 1-2
105 Rafael G De Liz [BRA] Bruno de Souza Bernard [BRA] Won 2-1
106 Mariana M Negov [BRA] Elton Nunes [BRA] Won 2-0
107 evandro colares [BRA] Jefferson S Oliveira [BRA] Lost 0-2
108 julian cingolani [ARG] Leonardo Villa Lobos [BRA] Lost 1-2
109 Vicente Macrina [ARG] Alonso Prado [PER] Won 2-0
110 Roberto Bueno Fistarol [BRA] Pedro Paulo Brockveld [BRA] Won 2-0
111 Douglas Lino De Araujo [BRA] Nahuel Roson [ARG] Lost 1-2
112 Fausto Velho [BRA] Felipe Komendir [BRA] Won 2-0
113 Rafael da Silva Urtado [BRA] Rodrigo Sousa Silva [BRA] Lost 1-2
114 Darlan M Antunes Marin [BRA] Gabriel Gonçalves De S [BRA] Won 2-0
115 Mariana Mary [BRA] ivens fernandes neto [BRA] Lost 0-2
  Istivan Gyula [BRA] * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator