gplyon10

Grand Prix–Lyon: Round 11 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Avrillon, Christopher [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Campanini, Tommaso [ITA]
2 Coimbra, André [PRT] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Kunz, Ernst [CHE]
3 Nerhus, Steinar [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Guillet, Axcel [FRA]
4 Delecroix, Xavier [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Magnani, Paolo [ITA]
5 Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
6 Estratti, Samuele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Facca, Leo [FRA]
7 Fornasari, Michele [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Caplan, David M [CAN]
8 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
9 Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosada, Adrian [DEU]
10 Loeb, Davy [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
11 Fayolle, Etienne [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Simonot, Timothée [FRA]
12 Fyssas, Antonis [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Cappelletti, Romain [FRA]
13 Palominos, Pablo [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Bakos, Peter [SVK]
14 Allouchery, Gonzague [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Grinand, Luc [FRA]
15 Rampini, Stefano [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Stefani, Jean-christop [FRA]
16 Guedj, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Gosset, Maxime [FRA]
17 Ahmed, Mehdi [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Perez, Raul R [ESP]
18 Cocchi, Raphael [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Villarreal, Jaime [USA]
19 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gustavsson, Gustav [CHE]
20 Levy, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Barrofet, Xavier [ESP]
21 Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cassini, Gregory [FRA]
22 Fontaine, Marc [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
23 Schuster, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Migne, Vincent [FRA]
24 Hampl, Benjamin [CHE] Won 2-1 vs. Williamson, David [DEU]
25 Tidemann, Nicholas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Péron, Stéphane [FRA]
26 Reaubourg, Damien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
27 Bork, Thomas H [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Vizzari, Paolo [ITA]
28 Elezaar, Benjamin [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
29 Leroy, Quentin [FRA] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Michels, Tim [DEU]
30 Brozek, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU]
31 Gerards, Remco [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nguyen, Gabriel [FRA]
32 Meyer, Rudy G [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
33 Julien, Perez [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
34 Canonici, Jean Baptist [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fenaux-briot, Romain [FRA]
35 Madan, Daniel [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Saito, Tomoharu [JPN]
36 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Lombardi, Paolo B [DEU]
37 Bengtsson, Stefan [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Vosahlik, Petr [CZE]
38 Massat, Nicolas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
39 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
40 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. James, Nathaniel [FRA]
41 Bres, Mickael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Kirilov, Kaloyan T [BGR]
42 Gardner, Daniel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. D'angella, Stefano [ITA]
43 Jelecevic, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knoerr, Sebastian [DEU]
44 Rolin, Christophe [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Sebastien, Bernaud [FRA]
45 Larena, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Schwabacher, Isaac [USA]
46 Julien, Damato [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Tribelhorn, Samuel [CHE]
47 Skornik, Denis [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Aguzzi, Evan [CHE]
48 Li, Alex [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Koch, Florian [DEU]
49 Carette, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kratena, Ivo [CZE]
50 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Clerc, Benjamin [FRA]
51 Pils, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
52 Colin, Gwen [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Costa, Nuno [PRT]
53 Azevedo, Mario B [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Körner, Kevin [DEU]
54 Almelund, Joakim [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Hidalgo, Miguel [ESP]
55 Cujean, Sébastien [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Goursseaud, Loic [FRA]
56 Mérieux, Edouard [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Casteren, Wouter [BEL]
57 Pfersich, Yoann [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Bevere, Gianluca I [ITA]
58 Justinien, Etienne [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Florijn, Peter [NLD]
59 Sengchanpheng, Thomas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Carlouet, Mathieu [FRA]
60 Lontri, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Lombardi, Marco [FRA]
61 Sciesinski, Marcin [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Amarantidis, Thanos [GRC]
62 Grumelli, Riccardo [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Peter, Michael [CHE]
63 Rozhon, Benjamin [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Kratter, Filippo [ITA]
64 Beblo, Benoit [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
65 Hermes, Maxime [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Duignan, Thomas M [FRA]
66 Hecquet, Kevin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Garbay, Maxime [FRA]
67 Benneji, Frederic [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Coulis, Arnaud [FRA]
68 Vieren, Peter [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
69 Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
70 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Geißler, Gunnar [DEU]
71 Stark, Ben S [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
72 Florent, Lucas [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Bouvier, Patrick [FRA]
73 Ernst, Mario [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Barbier, Guillaume [FRA]
74 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Brassem, Camille [FRA]
75 Jissang, Vincent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Krill, Michael [DEU]
76 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Genest, Brice [FRA]
77 Mcielwain, Glenn [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Angeli, Alessio [ITA]
78 Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Mercier, Lionel [FRA]
79 Vogt, Adrian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Roche, Richard [FRA]
80 Lachevre, Jerome [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Huber, Christoph [CHE]
81 Lybaert, Marijn [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Barbou, Leonard [CHE]
82 Deidda, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Ecker, Danny [DEU]
83 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Tarantini, François [FRA]
84 Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Hebky, Michal [CZE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator