Grand-Prix Hanover: Round 2 Results (Green Bracket)

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Anders, Torsten [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Andersen, Rune Martens [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Bastos, Frederico [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Bauer, Karim [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Beckmann, Bertram [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Bertiou, Simon [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Boelens, Jasper [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Bossow, Janus [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Brandtner, Michael [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Cardoso, Ricardo [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Ziming [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Chudoba, Martin [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Clark, Nicholas A [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Constâncio, Filipe [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Corbera Bellalta, Marc [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Costa, Nuno [PRT] * Awarded Bye *
Czapor, Grzegorz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
David, Do-anh [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
De Rooij, Danny [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Devine, Andrew [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Dijt, Sven [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Dudziec, Tomasz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Fanghaenel, Alex [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Fiedler, Kai [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Garzon, David [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Giusti, Emanuele [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Gregoir, Christophe [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Grünauer, Simon [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Hebky, Michal [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Heigerer, Stefan [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Jensen, David R [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Joens, Klaus [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Jolly, Mathieu [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Kerem, Hannes [EST] * Awarded Bye *
Kleij, Rogier [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Kochurov, Andrey [RUS] * Awarded Bye *
Lailey, Mark J [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Lei, Benjamin [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Levy, Raphael [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Loeb, Davy [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Loh, Mark [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Malaussena, Fabrice [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Malin, Antti E [FIN] * Awarded Bye *
Marr, Mat [USA] * Awarded Bye *
Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Mazzurco, Carlo [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Moral, Carlos [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Musial, Lukasz [POL] * Awarded Bye *
Mygh, Sebastian [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Nachtigall, Jaroslav [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] * Awarded Bye *
Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK] * Awarded Bye *
Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG] * Awarded Bye *
Panara, Bruno [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pasek, Maciej [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Pastor, Isaac [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Pelekanos, Vangelis [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Porojan, Raul [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Preyer, Thomas [AUT] * Awarded Bye *
Prosek, Daniel [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Puissant, Stephane [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Reinschmidt, Christian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Renedo, Rodrigo [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Roelofs, Frank [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Romanos, Theodoros [GRC] * Awarded Bye *
Samuele, Estratti [ITA] * Awarded Bye *
Scharfe, Tai W [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Schmidt, Jan [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Severin, Thoralf [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Sirvent, Antonio [ESP] * Awarded Bye *
Steeger, Thomas [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
Van Der Vaart, Martijn [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Vávra, Nikola [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Vieren, Pascal [BEL] * Awarded Bye *
Vlahovic, Matija [HRV] * Awarded Bye *
Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] * Awarded Bye *
Voda, Bogdan [ROU] * Awarded Bye *
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yin [LUX] * Awarded Bye *
Zidek, Arnost [CZE] * Awarded Bye *
Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU] * Awarded Bye *
1 Koperberg, Twan [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Melichar, Martin [CZE]
2 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Posolda, Ondra [CZE]
3 Schneider, Dominik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [DEU]
4 Winkler, Axel [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Catana, Ciprian [ROU]
5 Schraut, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ström, Tobias [SWE]
6 Kullmann, Tim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Roy, Julien [FRA]
7 Ohlmann, Daniel [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wellens, Wilson [BEL]
8 Kammer, Michael [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Adams, Olaf [NLD]
9 Kraft, Lukas [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Jakobsen, Andreas [DNK]
10 Schuray, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kiewit, Marco C [NLD]
11 Knauf, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Feja, Steffen [DEU]
12 Pakka, Esko [FIN] Won 2-1 vs. Deloly, Mathieu [POL]
13 Blocher, Markus [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Wellmann, Marco [DEU]
14 Marti, Enric [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Koller, Tobias [DEU]
15 Jerabek, Petr [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Passin, Mathias [DEU]
16 Barth, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lewandowski, Mathias [DEU]
17 Lendvaj, Ivan [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Hauser, Matthias [AUT]
18 Porostly, Petr [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Surynek, Tomas T [CZE]
19 Jeraj, Ales [SVN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
20 Sele, Yves [CHE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Seta, Daniel [POL]
21 Ferreira, Narciso [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Garcia, Sergio [ESP]
22 Oldekamp, Ulf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Dolenc, Andrej [SVN]
23 Kiefer, Lorenz [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hermann, Manfred [DEU]
24 Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] Lost 1-2 vs. Dimitriu, Alexandru N [ROU]
25 Renner, Mark [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU]
26 Wahl, Marc A [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
27 Brandt, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rieke, Konstantin [DEU]
28 De Graat, Julien [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Speckmann, Marcel [DEU]
29 Wacker, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
30 Saporita, Max [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerecke, Piet [DEU]
31 Gottlieb, Peter [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Klingbeil, Berthold [DEU]
32 Passow, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stapelkamp, Joost [NLD]
33 Buttner, Kevin F [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Lackinger, Markus [DEU]
34 Andrejchikov, Denis J [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Hamann, Andreas [DEU]
35 Wolter, Christoph [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Drewes, David [DEU]
36 Kempf, Bastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lexa, Alexander [DEU]
37 Pulin, Romuald [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
38 Gosch, Christian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dziekan, Lukasz [POL]
39 De Bosscher, Cedric [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Hittel, Matthias [DEU]
40 Boavida, Pedro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Krolow, Frank [DEU]
41 Heuser, Jasper Finn [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Jell, Phillip [DEU]
42 Negrutiu, Paul [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Obererlacher, David [AUT]
43 Henze, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Janssen, Joris [NLD]
44 Lorenz, Konstantin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Nowak, Alexander [DEU]
45 Sabel, Dion [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Diekjobst, Lukas [DEU]
46 Lee, Nai Jai [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Tran, Khoi [DEU]
47 Hromadka, Petr [CZE] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Brötzmann, Hendrik [DEU]
48 Daniilidis, Aggelos L [GRC] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lixl, David [AUT]
49 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] Won 1-0 vs. Menzel, Stefan [DEU]
50 Bartels, Nils [DEU] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Van Rijn, Frank [NLD]
51 Csizmadia, Peter [HUN] Won 2-0 vs. Fehir, Ivan [AUT]
52 Fricke, Arne [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pfau, Andreas [DEU]
53 Vasile, Adrian Iulian [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Wichlacz, Zbigniew [POL]
54 Brachmann, Tobias [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tagi-zade, Eldar [RUS]
55 Hottmann, Alex [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Straub, Patrick [DEU]
56 Ruiz, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gansel, Toni [DEU]
57 Peter, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Jickeli, Christian M [DEU]
58 Kowalski, Grzegorz [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Wolf, Manuel [DEU]
59 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Schonherr, Georg [DEU]
60 Höhn, Falk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
61 Abraham, Daniel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Eckschlager, Markus [AUT]
62 Wijnen, Marc [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jahoda, Jakub [CZE]
63 Krueler, Jens [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
64 Costa, Frederico [PRT] Lost 0-2 vs. Pech, Zbynek [CZE]
65 Tumpach, Markus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Figlarz, Johan [NLD]
66 Michel, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Mavroudis, Alexandros [DEU]
67 Slomma, Thorsten [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmittbuettner, Marku [DEU]
68 Boyer, David [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Ritzka, Simon [DEU]
69 Gustavsson, Gustav [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Hanzálek Z, Jan [CZE]
70 Specht, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kosek, Milan [CZE]
71 Finžgar, Nejc [SVN] Lost 1-2 vs. Bas, Andrej [SVN]
72 Steiner, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Goedel, Joern [DEU]
73 Tochácek, Daniel [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Huke, Lothar [AUT]
74 Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Lier, Malte [DEU]
75 Gerlich, Maximilian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
76 Fornasari, Michele [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vojtisek, Michal [CZE]
77 Brenner, Martin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Born, Sebastian [DEU]
78 Karafotis, Konstantino [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Altensen, Tim [DEU]
79 Knevels, Christophe [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Samul, Ondrej [CZE]
80 Kiehn, Patrick [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaltofen, Moritz [DEU]
81 Sutor, Emanuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bokor, Peter [HUN]
82 Loucka, Ladislav [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Luposchainsky, Simon [DEU]
83 Lippmann, Klaus D [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ukkola, Joni [FIN]
84 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Stihle, Laurent [FRA]
85 Lontri, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Biermann, Patrick [DEU]
86 Streit, Stephan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Preiss, Christian [CHE]
87 Esteves, Julio [FRA] Lost 0-1-1 vs. Rietscher, Daniel [DEU]
88 Nörtemann, Eiko [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Wagner, Christian [DEU]
89 Niehaus, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Hollmann, Jannik [DEU]
90 Weile, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bannwinkler, Benjamin [AUT]
91 Staat, Philipp [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gerber, Christoph [DEU]
92 Seidel, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Körner, Kevin [DEU]
93 Connolly, Bryan [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Zagar, Miha [SVN]
94 Slawski, Martin [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Schütz, Karl Christian [DEU]
95 Veenis, Raymond T [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Magera, Markus [DEU]
96 Karlinski, Anton [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Letizia, Guillaume [FRA]
97 Sim, Daryl [SGP] Won 2-0 vs. Rutten, Alex [NLD]
98 Chatenier, Nick F [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Rechthaler, Dominik [DEU]
99 Sudmann, Jan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gateaud, Maxime T [FRA]
100 Parlow, Andre [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Piatkowski, Dominik [POL]
101 Grande Hernandez, Davi [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoffmann, Elias [DEU]
102 Henatsch, Jonas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sokolowski, Konrad [POL]
103 Huschner, Roland [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Sormani, Reto [CHE]
104 Streithof, Henrik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Uhe, Felix [DEU]
105 Kurhofer, Stefan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bering, Juergen H [DEU]
106 Sisu, Andrei [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Serowy, Arno [DEU]
107 Von Boguszewski, Nikla [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Sauerborn, Moritz [DEU]
108 Jensen, Marten [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Taoubi, Farid [DEU]
109 Gruson, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Socha, Marek [POL]
110 Syomkin, Alexander [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinborn, Robin [DEU]
111 Stritzel, Maik [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Korevaar, Martijn J [NLD]
112 Dornick, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT]
113 Materne, Philipp [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Steinbach, Sven [DEU]
114 Blümel, Jan-eric [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Englund, Simon E [SWE]
115 Merdes, Christoph [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Verhulst, Johan [BEL]
116 Meissner, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Reichel-dittes, Christ [DEU]
117 Ehrismann, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kempe, Jörg [DEU]
118 Grimmer, Jasper [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Azevedo, Mario B [PRT]
119 Stangl, Alexander [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Stams, Marvin - [DEU]
120 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Saiyasely, Liking [FRA]
121 Thiel, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Van Den Hanenberg, Fra [NLD]
122 Kraatz, Jan-hendryk [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kabisch, Marvin [DEU]
123 Fajkus, Adam [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Hüttel, Eric [DEU]
124 Herrmann, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Adler, Max [DEU]
125 Hölker, Jürgen [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ahrens, Jannik [DEU]
126 Albrecht, Dominik [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Banse, Michael [DEU]
127 Chandrinos, Giorgos [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Beirich, Christian [DEU]
128 Stückler, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Boekel, Robert [DEU]
129 Völlings, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Boo, Jesper [SWE]
130 Saul, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Brinkmann, Jan [DEU]
131 Schumacher, Jens [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Castro Escudero, Edu [ESP]
132 Sassi, Alessandro [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Endres, Martin [DEU]
133 Puttnins, Christoph [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Frisk, Morten K [DNK]
134 Villarreal, Jaime [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Gathemann, Helge [DEU]
135 Tang, Kiri [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ginter, Markus [DEU]
136 Reich, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gomez, Alex [ESP]
137 Kiehn, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Grabowski, Jannis [DEU]
138 Nölting, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gründler, Stefan [DEU]
139 Brix, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Herzog, Andre [DEU]
140 Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Holtmann, Jens [DEU]
141 Sablatura, Tom [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Jahns, Simon [DEU]
142 Johansson, Louise [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Jesudason, Christy [DEU]
143 Scheubert, Lena [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Knelangen, Matthias [DEU]
144 Vlcek, Milan [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kolp, Johann [DEU]
145 Peuker, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kosits, Sascha [AUT]
146 Black, Dylan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kramer, Wilfried [DEU]
147 Schulmerich, Felix [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Liederbach, Florian [DEU]
148 Schröder, Harald [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Lukaszyk, Tomasz [POL]
149 Musberg, Mitja [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Meser, Andreas [DEU]
150 Trifan, Raoul A [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Müller, Norbert [DEU]
151 Rasmussen, Michael [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Pauli, Stev [DEU]
152 Möser, Thorsten [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schade, Martin [DEU]
153 Kleindienst, Pascal [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Schlaak, Max [DEU]
154 Schildmann, Michael [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schulz, Michael [DEU]
155 Stein, Sascha [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Schwarz, Patrick [DEU]
156 Squirewell, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stadtländer, Hendrik [DEU]
157 Mathee, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Storm, Henrik F [DNK]
158 Ahrens, Olaf [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Von Müller, Moritz [DEU]
159 Scheel, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Winkelmann, Denis [DEU]
160 Merdes, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. kelterbaum, catherine [FRA]
161 Kruggel, Marius [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bauer, Maximilian J [DEU]
162 Overloop Van, Veerle [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Klocke, Dennis [DEU]
163 Bethke, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wörner, Tobias [DEU]
164 Daamichen, Marvin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Becker, Arne [DEU]
165 Ziebell, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bettelhaeuser, Eike [DEU]
166 Eucken, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Clara, Sergi [ESP]
167 Langbein, Danny [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Crisci, Nikolas [DEU]
168 Matyas, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Detert, Kevin [DEU]
169 Huber, Felix-juerg [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Ditterich, Andreas [DEU]
170 Hoss, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Galusik, Marcin [POL]
171 Vladuca, Alin G [ROU] Won 1-0-1 vs. Glowalla, Jonas [DEU]
172 Huss, Jan [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hennings, Philipp [DEU]
173 Peters, Tom [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Huls, Jeffrey [NLD]
174 Mannheims, Bart [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Kostal, Miroslav [CZE]
175 Schov, Michael [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kramer, Bernhard [DEU]
176 Van Der Linden, Mark [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Kruse, Marco [DEU]
177 Rutenberg, Michael [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kunert, Thorsten [DEU]
178 Wustkamp, Ralf [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Malaussena, Arnaud [FRA]
179 Zahl, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Megens, Tom [NLD]
180 Schmalfeld, Timo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheinichen, Philipp [DEU]
181 Tieghi, Michele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Schmidt, Julian [DEU]
182 Scholz, Florian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Christian [DEU]
183 Struß, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Steppuhn, Klas [DEU]
184 Ulatowski, Przemyslaw [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Wallin, Peter [SWE]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator