gpboch10

Grand-Prix Bochum: Round 16 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Luff, Andre [DEU] * BYE *
Perin, Lionel [FRA] * BYE *
Schepker, Henning F [DEU] * BYE *
Barbier, Guillaume [FRA] * BYE *
Platt, Karl Florian [DEU] * BYE *
Prosek, Dominik [CZE] * BYE *
Wolff, Morten [DEU] * BYE *
1 Juza, Martin [CZE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
2 Lee, Sok-yong [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
5 Sele, Yves [CHE] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Perez, Julien [FRA]
15 Weidemann, Felix [DEU] Drew 0-0-0 vs. Rosinski, Dennis [DEU]
14 Dickmann, Patrick [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA]
28 Wilbrand, Robert [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
43 Geist, Jonathan [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Boley, Mario [DEU]
4 Jonsson, Andreas [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD]
18 Sommerlade, Jan Philip [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU]
20 Boehmler, Aaron [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hugony, Francesco [ITA]
21 Boness, Michel-andrej [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hein, Dirk [DEU]
24 Maier, Jordan [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel [DEU]
26 Brucker, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosenberger, Alexander [DEU]
30 Gribnitz, Gil-Dean [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Janik, Maciej [POL]
31 Biessmann, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hofmann, Thorsten [DEU]
32 Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Hermans, Myrddin [NLD]
45 Fegert, Klaus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Mcgovern, Mark [IRL]
46 Dickmann, Fabian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Grygar, Jan [CZE]
51 Brusch, Felix [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Valkeneers, Tom [BEL]
52 Rösner, Bodo [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Stephan, Juergen [DEU]
54 Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Lippi, Alessandro [ITA]
57 Williamson, David [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. De Wael, Tom [BEL]
61 Spanos, John [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Van Staalduine, Matthi [NLD]
65 Mcnally, Sean H [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Lutz, Patrick A [DEU]
66 Kotas, Frantisek [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Kopec, Mateusz [POL]
68 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
73 Caekebeke, Evert [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kaufmann, David [DEU]
76 Flipo, Matthieu [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Feldmann, Daniel [DEU]
77 Tuduri, Ricard [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
7 Herdzina, Wojciech [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Summersberger, Helmut [AUT]
13 Meertens, Job [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Thalheim, Martin [DEU]
16 Ho, Jun Feng Jack [SGP] Lost 1-2 vs. Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU]
22 Hauck, Christian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
23 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Yombi, Nicolas [DEU]
25 Kraft, Lukas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Steeger, Thomas [DEU]
27 Kratter, Filippo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Orsini Jones, Matteo [DEU]
33 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferretti, Elie [FRA]
35 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL]
39 Bosler, Fabian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
41 Hufen, Emile [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jessen, Johannes [DEU]
44 Pilz, Stefan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
49 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
55 Winter, Sascha [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Harloff, Mitja [DEU]
58 Pretterhofer, Kiaras [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Calvetto, Marcello [ITA]
71 Holmlund, Kristian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Michel, Justin [FRA]
72 Garcia Mene, Alex [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Primot, Armel [FRA]
8 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
9 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Lemoine, Vincent [BEL]
11 Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Zidek, Arnost [CZE]
34 Brötzmann, Hendrik [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Boelens, Jasper [NLD]
37 Claudel, Maxime [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
38 Do Anh, David [CZE] Won 2-0 vs. Riffert, Till W [DEU]
47 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU]
48 Thaler, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
50 Mccrae, John P [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Viehmann, Christian [DEU]
53 Kuebler, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Seiter, Florian [DEU]
56 Le Briand, Loic [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Frerichs, Jurgen [DEU]
59 Winand, Tomas [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
63 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Schulz, Philip [DEU]
69 Haaksman, Gijsbert [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Asanov, Marat [RUS]
70 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kohl, Reinhold [DEU]
75 Gaul, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Ginter, Markus [DEU]
3 Mayer, Manuel F [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Melis, Bas [NLD]
6 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
10 Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Zimmermann 9051115592, [DEU]
12 Erz, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
17 Bilek, Tomas [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Longa, Piotr [POL]
19 Ristovský, Tom [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Feyand, Florian F [DEU]
29 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Maurer, Lukas [DEU]
36 Chen, Ziming [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Stradner, Stefan [AUT]
40 Krause, Jens [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]
42 Raney, Tom E [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
60 Schwarz, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL]
62 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
64 Budde, Jan-philipp [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Reiter, Vincent [DEU]
67 Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Duignan, Thomas M [DEU]
74 Spruyt, Braam [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Grossmann, Pascal [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator