gpboch10

Grand-Prix Bochum: Round 7 Blue Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
Thor, Ilja [DEU] * BYE *
1 Skålevik, Tore [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Kotas, Frantisek [CZE]
2 Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Bosler, Fabian [DEU]
3 Bruker, Max-wilhelm [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
4 Sele, Yves [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Hüttenberger, Christia [DEU]
5 Von Kalkstein, Christi [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Mcnally, Sean H [DEU]
6 Summersberger, Helmut [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann 9051115592, [DEU]
7 Weidemann, Felix [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
8 Florea, Dan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bohny, Nico [CHE]
9 Reiter, Vincent [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Luff, Andre [DEU]
10 Konieczny, Dominik S [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Wilbrand, Robert [DEU]
11 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Boley, Mario [DEU]
12 Zidek, Arnost [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Burgold, Lino [DEU]
13 Sutka, Martin [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Dickmann, Fabian [DEU]
14 Van Staalduine, Matthi [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
15 Vliegenthart, Benjamin [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
16 Görtzen, Simon M [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Herdzina, Wojciech [POL]
17 Koch, Florian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
18 Ahr, Marco [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ristovský, Tom [CZE]
19 Angrisano, Jacopo [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Wyspianski, Mikolaj [POL]
20 Stradner, Stefan [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA]
21 Gardner, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Di Pancrazio, Marc [DEU]
22 Ludewig, Matthias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Stone, Dennis [BEL]
23 Schulz, Philip [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
24 Al-saidi, Jonny [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Thiele, Fabian [DEU]
25 Murray, Stephen A [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bleys, Tony [BEL]
26 Leigh, Simon [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Heligr, Jiri [CZE]
27 Rood, Dennis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grund, Daniel [DEU]
28 Dupont, Benjamin [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Le Marec, Manuel [FRA]
29 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Löffler, Alexander [DEU]
30 Black, Dylan [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Longa, Piotr [POL]
31 Williamson, David [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Londos, Ludvig J [DEU]
32 Feldmann, Daniel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Neirynck, Branco [BEL]
33 Mostek, Sten-magnus [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schmeußer, Simon [DEU]
34 Milis, Michael [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Drobny, Radoslav [SVK]
35 Rodyukov, Fedor A [RUS] Drew 1-1 vs. Skowronek, Stefan [DEU]
36 Luckwald, Oliver [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Michel, Guillaume [FRA]
37 Nielsen, Brian E [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Bortevsky, Pavel [CZE]
38 Feyand, Florian F [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dreske, Jan [DEU]
39 Haus, Stephan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
40 Perez, Julien [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Vavra, Jan [CZE]
41 Nadeau-cossette, Thier [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Lee, Nai Jai [NLD]
42 Messow, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Dosch, Sven [DEU]
43 Pruyt, Daan D [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
44 Do Anh, David [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Riffert, Till W [DEU]
45 Boelsmand, Jeppe V [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Pritsch, Max [DEU]
46 Rosada, Adrian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Neidler, David [DEU]
47 Teodorescu, Adrian [ROU] Lost 1-2 vs. Engelberg, Lars J [NOR]
48 Wessels, Frank [NLD] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Jessen, Johannes [DEU]
49 Van De Veen, Steffen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
50 Kratter, Filippo [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Thalheim, Martin [DEU]
51 Rosengren, Lars [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Pfeffer, Lukas [AUT]
52 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Danz, Jonathan [AUT]
53 Caekebeke, Evert [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Zelgert, Kai [DEU]
54 Biessmann, Oliver [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Erlmann, Michael [DEU]
55 Vantuch, Mates [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Grossmann, Pascal [DEU]
56 Schmidt, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Petersen, Marc E [DEU]
57 Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] Lost 1-2 vs. Krause, Jens [DEU]
58 Michel, Justin [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Lenaerts, Mathi [BEL]
59 Niznansky, Milan [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Köhler, Tim [DEU]
60 Froehlich, Roman [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rosinski, Dennis [DEU]
61 Lutz, Patrick A [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Vallin, Hannu [FIN]
62 Michels, Tim [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Plate, Martin [DEU]
63 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Block, Rouven [DEU]
64 Holtzmann, Alexander [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Bulakowski, Janusz [POL]
65 Asanov, Marat [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Elfgren, Bertil [SWE]
66 Löchert, Johannes [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Below, Andre [DEU]
67 Woltjes, Geertjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mühlböck, Marc [AUT]
68 Hagedorn, David [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]
69 Schmidt, Rainer [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Lindström, Martin R [SWE]
70 Pilz, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Scherpenzeel, Dennis [NLD]
71 Kalf, Timo [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Reijke, Sjoerd A [NLD]
72 Maurer, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Notting, Wander [NLD]
73 Nottebrock, Jörg [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Wachall, Alexander [DEU]
74 Roth, Lukas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Görzgen, Fabian [DEU]
75 Voigt, Lars [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Kachapow, Marcel [DEU]
76 Arndt, Melanie [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Drescher, Florian [DEU]
77 Buys, Werner [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Emmerechts, Jelle D [BEL]
78 Hevesi, Zsolt F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zohren, Cedric [DEU]
79 Bodson, Cédric [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Pils, Florian [CHE]
80 Schleinzer, Emanuel [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Haaksman, Gijsbert [DEU]
81 Panara, Bruno [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Masek, Ramon [DEU]
82 De Groof, Stein [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Kuebler, Dennis [DEU]
83 Grotenhuis, Thomas [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mack, Alex [DEU]
84 Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Konstanczer, André [DEU]
85 Lichtl, Clemens [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Kuntze, Maximilian M [DEU]
86 Frase, Lukas [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Rutz, Jonas [DEU]
87 Van Goethem, Stijn [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Rzadkosz, Szymon [POL]
88 Kanis, Jeroen [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
89 Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ortmann, Christoph [DEU]
90 Duparcq, Guy [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Flipo, Matthieu [BEL]
91 Trossbach, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Klumpp, Berthold [DEU]
92 Pierre, Sommen [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Schreiber, Jeff [FRA]
93 Wolf, Michael [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Ziesche, Sebastian [DEU]
94 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Atteneder, Simon [AUT]
95 Duignan, Thomas M [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Schneider, Oscar [DEU]
96 Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Schmittbuettner, Bernd [DEU]
97 Hanke, Kai-uwe [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bouda, Robert [DEU]
98 Lüthje, Benjamin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bisterfeld, Martin [DEU]
99 Thomsen, Sascha [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Breuers, Alex [DEU]
100 Hufen, Emile [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Zimmermann, Raoul [DEU]
101 Roessler, Andreas [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Goovaerts, Raf [BEL]
102 Westhof, Sepp [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Kumok, Vadim [RUS]
103 Wehram, Marc [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU]
104 Canavesi, Daniele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Frauenschläger, Matthi [DEU]
105 Helbig, Martin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Baumert, Martin [DEU]
106 Cicolella, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rings, Joerg [DEU]
107 Merkel, Jan-moritz [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Henckel, Nikolas [DEU]
108 Gerstmayer, Thorsten [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gruenenwald, Christian [DEU]
109 Ruess, Jan H [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Phillips, Ian [NLD]
110 Wöhrle, Sven [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Rotstejn, Jonathan [BEL]
111 Hofmann, Mike [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hansen, André [DNK]
112 Lange, Robert [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
113 Kogan, Alexander [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Bonnie, Chris [NLD]
114 Mccrae, John P [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Paulis, Xavier [BEL]
115 Offenberg, Barend [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Liu, Joseph [CZE]
116 Schneider, Valentin [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Delakowitz, Denny [DEU]
117 Wysoczanski, Krzysztof [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Perbet, Guillaume [FRA]
118 Gary, Justin W [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Zimpel, Timo [DEU]
119 Elmiger, Mark [CHE] Lost 0-2 vs. Plamann, Sven [DEU]
120 Bruckmeyer, Andreas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Redlich, Malte-christi [DEU]
121 De Coster, Jan [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Zarges, Florian [DEU]
122 Bourdoux, Arnaud [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Le Tran, Khoi [DEU]
123 Roelofs, Frank [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Zhang, Yin [LUX]
124 Boecking, Nicklas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Pepi, Nicolas [BEL]
125 Skuza, Michal [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Breit, Bernhard [DEU]
126 Schepker, Henning F [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Grohmann, Jonas [DEU]
127 Nattkamp, Florian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Schramm, Markus [DEU]
128 Stiefler, Harald [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganzer, Andreas [DEU]
129 Faber, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Espenes, Vidar [NOR]
130 Gathemann, Helge [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
131 Been, Iso [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Wescoe, Craig D [USA]
132 Kolp, Heiner [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Neitzel, Philipp [DEU]
133 Ginter, Markus [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Khodasevich, Egor [RUS]
134 Andersen, Emil [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Sternhuber, Peter [DEU]
135 Lepage, Guy [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Stams, Marvin [DEU]
136 Stroh, Thomas [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA]
137 Sonnenschein, Benedikt [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Sinner, Denis [DEU]
138 Bertiou, Simon [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Judtka, Hartmut [DEU]
139 Schwankl, André [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Joska, Tomas [CZE]
140 Geißler, Gunnar [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Singh, Alexej [DEU]
141 Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Merlet, Cedric [FRA]
142 Boisen, Marc [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Stihle, Laurent [FRA]
143 Trötschel, Mathis [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Fiorillo, John M [USA]
144 Glowalla, Jonas [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Bösel, Björn [DEU]
145 Kleij, Rogier [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Lebeda, Jiri I [CZE]
146 Saul, Philip [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Hauck, Manuel [DEU]
147 Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Germesin, Moritz [DEU]
148 Spanos, John [GRC] Won 2-0 vs. Nygaard Kaspersen, All [DNK]
149 Bottecchia, Gabriele [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Hollmann, Marc [DEU]
150 Lange, Holger [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Reitenauer, Adrian [DEU]
151 Laky, Philipp [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Platzer, Lubos [CZE]
152 Froehlich, Alex [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Perin, Lionel [FRA]
153 Brösemann, Sascha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Janssen, Kees [NLD]
154 Jeschke, Benjamin [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Bering, Juergen H [DEU]
155 Kneip, Jean-paul [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Winand, Tomas [ESP]
156 Polifka, Klaus [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Fenaux-briot, Romain [FRA]
157 Noer, Anders J [DNK] Lost 1-2 vs. Barenhoff, Daniel [DEU]
158 Schlagin, Andreas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Rokne, Olav N [CAN]
159 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Presslmayr, Daniel [DEU]
160 Bakule, Jakub [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Patarin, Clement [FRA]
161 Mauger, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Petrushchenko, Sergey [RUS]
162 Janssen, Joris [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Schwarz, Jens-oliver [DEU]
163 Hedemann, Marcel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bard, Christian [SWE]
164 Anker-nilssen, Rasmus [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Friedrich, Fabian [DEU]
165 Meyer, Aljoscha [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Januchowski, Fabian [DEU]
166 Cavez, Benoit [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Mueller, Jens [DEU]
167 Kekenbosch, Thomas [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wildner, Eric [DEU]
168 Kaurinovic, Timmy [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Willems, Gert [BEL]
169 Pfefferkorn, Jakob [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Weier, Daniel [DEU]
170 Nowak, Kamil [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]
171 Roijen, Dominique [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Van Nieuwenhove, Jan [BEL]
172 Stefan, Jan [CZE] Won 2-1 vs. Mannheims, Bart [NLD]
173 Holtzberg, Julius [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Gilis, Lucas [BEL]
174 Matveeva, Anna [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Filatriau, Franck [FRA]
175 Raeke, Thomas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Zantema, Kobus [NLD]
176 Lazaro, Marc [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Naujoks, Maik [DEU]
177 Lehner, Bernhard [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Goerres, Falko [DEU]
178 Napierski, Kamil [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Steudtner, Christian [DEU]
179 Prikazsky, Dusan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Schmalfeld, Thomas [DEU]
180 Rims, Manuel [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Mackl, Valentin [AUT]
181 Weller, Lars [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Hinrichs, Christoph [DEU]
182 Ciecior, Daniel [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Hrdlicka, Zdenek [CZE]
183 Plagge, Julian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ammermann, Kai [DEU]
184 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Landgraf, Wolfgang [DEU]
185 Nielsen, Kenny D [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Hoffmann, Elias [DEU]
186 Bartels, Nils [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Garthe, Tobias F [DEU]
187 Cattrysse, Sabbe [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Gerleve, Thomas [DEU]
188 Hotz, Brian [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Szegho, Dalibor [SVK]
189 Rospir, Edu [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Ulbrich, Stefan [DEU]
190 Henriksson, Christophe [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Giusti, Maxime [FRA]
191 Geymayer, Felix [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Heydthausen, Leon [DEU]
192 Reusink, Paul [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Vandeur, Jeroen [BEL]
193 Kalveram, Stefan [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Zenker, Julian [DEU]
194 Grüber, Klaas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Peeters, Heikki [BEL]
195 Otte, Jasper [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Mutter, Daniel [DEU]
196 Gawrilowicz, Christian [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Habelmann, Christoph [DEU]
197 Prokaev, Alexey [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Schenk, Geert [NLD]
198 Weiser, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gaspard, Alexandre [FRA]
199 Tiesler, Tobias [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Leber, Denis [DEU]
200 Lantin, Simon Felix [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gutheil, Wilhelm [DEU]
201 Prost, Sebastian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Janssen, Arne V [BEL]
202 Aubreville, Tobias L [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Estelberger, Christoph [AUT]
203 Posoiu, Mircea Adrian [ROU] Won 2-1 vs. Sooss, Rolf [DEU]
204 Van Til, Henk F [NLD] Lost 0-2 vs. Berger, Maximilien [FRA]
205 Opl, Thomas [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Zafiris, Nico [DEU]
206 Lindner, Johannes [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Liu, Jeff [USA]
207 Claret, Albert [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Alsbach, Martin [DEU]
208 Knipping, Kai [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Janßen, Matthias [DEU]
209 Keskenti, Roman [DEU] Drew 1-1 vs. Cardiel, Marta [BEL]
210 Plöger, Sabrina [DEU] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Ettingshausen, Jan [DEU]
211 Eucken, Christopher [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Tschakert, Tobias [DEU]
212 Uhing, Julian [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Morys, Stefan [DEU]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator