Grand-Prix Barcelona: Round 10 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
87 Olarte, Alvaro Edward [COL] Won 2-0 vs. Selles, Hilario [ESP]
86 Lopez García, Ivan [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Parisi, Massimo [ITA]
85 Godineau, Manuel [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Thiel, Michael [DEU]
84 Moura, Daniel [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Huurrekorpi, Thomas [FRA]
83 Sokolowski, Konrad [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Mole, Damien [FRA]
82 Filippidis, John [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Sanchez, Eugeni [ESP]
81 Grudowski, Dennis [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Madrona Sanchez, Kevin [ESP]
80 Barrofet, Xavier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Levy, Raphael [FRA]
79 Lopez Mellado, Raul [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Roudier, Remi [FRA]
78 Perez Copete, Paco [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
77 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Parra Martinez, Rufino [ESP]
76 Landale, Tim D [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. De Rooij, Danny [NLD]
75 Norgaard, Lasse [DNK] Lost 0-1 vs. Ruiz, Carlos [ESP]
74 Fraile, Victor [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bauche, Marcel [DEU]
73 Otero Martinez, Ruben [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Simón Martin, Alain [ESP]
72 Cobas Otero, Víctor [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Pezzotti, Fabio [ITA]
71 Perbet, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Kuca, Jérémie [FRA]
70 Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Deloly, Mathieu [POL]
69 Fortier, Remi [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Meseguer Ruiz, Antonio [ESP]
68 Rodriguez Badenas, Adr [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
67 Melo Mola, Jorge [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Del Mazo, Carlos [ESP]
66 Cubedo Caã±o, Pablo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Saenz De Urturi Anton, [ESP]
65 Ameeuw, Sébastien [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Laronde, Julien [FRA]
64 Neri, Riccardo [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Da Costa Comesana, Die [ESP]
63 Besso, David [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Diaz Garcia, Juan Pedr [ESP]
62 Boucetta, Joackim M [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez De Celis, Ri [ESP]
61 Moral, Carlos [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez Teres, Ignaci [ESP]
60 Solano, David [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
59 Buchanan, Andrew G [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Bruno, Luca [ITA]
58 Duignan, Thomas M [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Darnhofer, Robert [DEU]
57 Erinin, Dimityr A [BGR] Drew 1-1 vs. Sanchez, Guillermo [ESP]
56 Milanes, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Heitzmann, Russell B [CAN]
55 Guinart Cuadra, Franci [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ferreira, Narciso [PRT]
54 Camacho, Francisco Jav [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Farreras Rue, Gerard [ESP]
53 Gonzalez, Raul [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Guillot, Elric [FRA]
52 Salemi, Claudio [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vogt, Marc [DEU]
51 Oberg, Kenny [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Venancio, Ricardo M [PRT]
50 Jacob, Michael A [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Marciniszyn, Michal [CZE]
49 Puel, Vincent [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. García Frank, Daniel [ESP]
48 Claudel, Maxime [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Koller, Tobias [DEU]
47 Nagy, Andris [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Vazquez, Francisco Fid [ESP]
46 Lontri, Andrea [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Aguiar, Rui F [PRT]
45 Negrin, Gustavo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cavalie, Bertrand [FRA]
44 Verelst, Jamie [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]
43 Porret, Jeremy [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Scott-vargas, Luis D [USA]
42 Potouridis, Anestis [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Castro, Manuel [PRT]
41 Angelopoulos, Marios [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Ogayar, David J [ESP]
40 Posolda, Ondra [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Martins, Tony [FRA]
39 Otero, Pablo [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Castejón, Dani [ESP]
38 Careta, Tiago F [PRT] Won 2-1 vs. Kreuz, Alexander [DEU]
37 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Konieczny, Dominik S [POL]
36 Gadchaux, Laurent [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Rossi, Kevin [ITA]
35 Bastida Perez, Joan [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Bouloc, Yannick [FRA]
34 Garcia, Sergio 9048177 [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Florent, Lucas [FRA]
33 Ballestin, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Gamayunov, Artem [RUS]
32 Phillips, Cedric A [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stephan, Jurgen [DEU]
31 Blanco, Francesc [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
30 Pinto, Antonio [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Fitzgerald, Sean M [IRL]
29 Rohner, Omar [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
28 Boza, Ivan [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Juergens, Dorian [DEU]
27 Porquet, David [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Barque, Sergi [ESP]
26 Locatelli, Simone [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Antunes, Ricardo [PRT]
25 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Black, Samuel H [USA]
24 Lanese, Ivan [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Mendes, André [PRT]
23 Vieira, Hugo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Paraskeuopoulos, Georg [GRC]
22 Duport, Olivier [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Gauthier, David [FRA]
21 Žunko, Bojan [SVN] Lost 0-2 vs. Scheinin, Martin [ESP]
20 Wallin, Peter [SWE] Lost 0-2 vs. Ravagli, Luca [ITA]
19 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Passin, Mathias [DEU]
18 Cavez, Benoit [BEL] Lost 0-2 vs. Gimenez, Victor [ESP]
17 Papatsarouchas, Evange [GRC] Won 2-1 vs. Miguel Turu, Albert [ESP]
16 Buruaga Carranza, Ulis [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Floc'h, Francois [FRA]
15 Ligionis, Ignas [LTU] Lost 1-2 vs. Murphy, Sean Og [IRL]
14 Calhau, Pedro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Böhm, Constantin [DEU]
13 Martin, Juanjo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
12 Lippi, Alessandro [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
11 Calafell, Joel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Thomsen, Sascha [DEU]
10 Boucek, Jaroslav [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Al Takrouri, Karim [ITA]
9 Calvetto, Marcello [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Rico, Alejandro [ESP]
8 Dorle, Anthony [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Aguilar, Ruben [ESP]
7 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Bernardes, Jorge M [PRT]
6 Gourdol, Jean-noel [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Costa, Frederico [PRT]
5 Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Matesanz, Sergio [ESP]
4 Casas Novas, Rui [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
3 De Jong, Hugo [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Cestaro, Laurent [FRA]
2 Radzom, Gunnar [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
1 Jedo, Grzegorz [POL] Drew 1-1 vs. Navarro Del Dujo, Carl [ESP]
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator