gbnat10

Round 7 Results

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 Horden, Stuart R Won 2-0 vs. Choca, Joao M
2 Bland, Richard J Lost 1-2 vs. Morrison, Andrew
3 Hughes, Richard A Won 2-0 vs. Klein, Andrew C
4 Randle, Jonathan Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
5 Porritt, Stephen Lost 0-2 vs. Chandler, Martyn J
6 Sajgalik, Eduardo Lost 0-2 vs. Jackson, Joseph H
7 Lailey, Mark J Won 2-0 vs. Mitchell-Burns, Jack
8 Yendall, David Lost 1-2 vs. Cleak, James
9 Foster, James Won 2-1 vs. Maxwell, Michael
10 Wright, Stuart D Lost 0-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel
11 Payne, Rikki Lost 1-2 vs. Marko, Vladimir
12 Murray, Stephen A Lost 1-2 vs. Devine, Andrew
13 Moate, Matthew J Won 2-0 vs. Prentice, Daniel
14 Dawes, Laura M Won 2-0 vs. Theobald, Mark C
15 Scoones, Ben Lost 1-2 vs. Grover, Charlie
16 Davies, Russ J Lost 1-2 vs. James, Russell A
17 Mcintyre, Graeme f Won 2-0 vs. Tennant, Alex D
18 Harle, Tom Won 2-1 vs. Light, Matt
19 Isle, Sean D Lost 0-2 vs. Reeve, Thomas D
20 Parker, Richard Lost 1-2 vs. Richardson, Paul M
21 Lim, Paul Qi-En Won 2-1 vs. Mansfield, Jeremy
22 Parker, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Panara, Bruno
23 Hagan, Jonathan Lost 1-2 vs. Samra, Manveer
24 Dalliston, Shane P Lost 0-2 vs. Thomas, Dan
25 Houldsworth, Lee Lost 0-2 vs. Bains, Steve
26 Aronica, Pietro Won 2-0 vs. Mottram, Peter J
27 Purkiss, David Lost 0-2 vs. Hislop, Grant
28 Sellers, Stuart A Won 2-0 vs. Parker, Matt R
29 Marlow, Jim Won 2-1 vs. Lubarr, Robin
30 Stevenson, Craig Won 2-0 vs. Scarr, Owen
31 Edwards, Mick Won 2-1 vs. Parker, Sebastian
32 Ellis, Sean Lost 0-2 vs. Bainbridge, Simon J
33 Wen, Xiaocong Won 2-0 vs. Brannon, David
34 McGowan, Martin T Lost 0-2 vs. Green, Ken H
35 Lovett, Nicholas A Won 2-1 vs. Pizzey, Lian
36 Nonis, Paul Won 2-1 vs. Pereira, Nuno J
37 Rigden, Charlotte E Lost 1-2 vs. McIntosh, Stephen
38 Catton, Rob Won 2-1 vs. Moore, Richard N
39 Bateman, Christian Won 2-0 vs. Gershaw, Alex
40 Glenister, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Goh, Gavin
41 Connolly, Bryan Lost 1-2 vs. Savage, Jason P
42 Bath, Silas E Won 2-0 vs. Haggett, Matthew P
43 Duignan, Thomas M Won 2-1 vs. Shoemark, Alexander J
44 Bonfield, Rebecca D Lost 0-2 vs. Lafferty, Ben P
45 Campbell, Gary Won 2-0 vs. Young, Paul
46 Wilson, Ed c Lost 0-2 vs. Wat, Raymond K
47 Plummer, Richard Lost 1-2 vs. Wheatley, Jake
48 Orsini Jones, Matteo Won 2-0 vs. Marshall, Lewis
49 Chilcott, James Won 2-0 vs. Frenzel, Rolf
50 Ross, Edward J Won 2-1 vs. Coates, Richard S
51 Chaney, Matt A Won 2-1 vs. Griffiths, Mark W
52 Sanders, Benjamin M Won 2-0 vs. Black, Dylan
53 Gower, Paul J Won 2-1 vs. Mills, James R
54 Dellar, Martha E Lost 1-2 vs. Penton, Dominic
55 Buchanan, Andrew G Lost 1-2 vs. Barnes, Craig
56 Edwards, Andrew Won 2-1 vs. O'Neill, Richard
57 Cadwallader, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Kennerley, Graeme
58 Hall, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Howell, Josh J
59 Russell, Jason P Lost 1-2 vs. Corwood, James
60 McAleer, Stephen Lost 1-2 vs. Kimbley, Douglas
61 Wright, Mick J Lost 0-2 vs. Martin, Quentin
62 Brown, David Won 2-1 vs. Simpon, Max J
63 Jemmett, John Won 2-0 vs. Roe, Chris
Smith, Richard T * BYE *
Squire, Gregory * BYE *
Merritt, Daniel * BYE *
Pinder, Mark S * BYE *
Parsons, Matthew * BYE *
Lowe, Mark * BYE *
Beaver, Paul * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator