Round 7 Results: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

  • Print
Table Player Result Opponent
1 DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOS Lost 0-2 vs. Hecquet, Kevin
2 Jackson, Joseph H Lost 0-2 vs. Barnes, Craig
3 Ross, Edward Won 2-1 vs. Wagner, Rob H.
4 Savage, Jason Lost 1-2 vs. McIntosh, Stephen
5 Davies, Russ Won 2-0 vs. Behean, Thomas
6 Latham, Scott A Won 2-0 vs. Evans, Paul
7 Chilcott, James Lost 1-2 vs. Short, Tony
8 Smith, Richard T. Won 2-1 vs. Gattolin, Stefano
9 Logan, William J. Won 2-0 vs. Yendall, David
10 Royde, Daniel Won 2-1 vs. Randle, Jonathan
11 Moore, Richard Won 2-1 vs. Bateman, Christian
12 Plummer, Richard Lost 1-2 vs. Nonis, Paul
13 Scoones, Ben Won 2-0 vs. Copp, Simon
14 Stevenson, Craig Won 2-1 vs. ross, Jamie
15 Fraser, Adrian Lost 0-2 vs. O'Neill, Richard
16 Dickinson, Philip Won 2-1 vs. Orsini Jones, Marco
17 Lennox-Gordon, James Won 2-1 vs. DAVIS, IAN
18 Dilly, Barry Won 2-0 vs. Bresland, Noel P.
19 Shepherd, Iain Lost 0-2 vs. Cooper, Steven J.
20 Knight, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Coates, Richard S
21 Pizzey, Lian Won 2-1 vs. James, Nathaniel
22 Down, Ian Lost 1-2 vs. Laudano, Paul
23 Ling, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Baker, Thomas D.
24 Boyd, Gerard Lost 1-2 vs. Gardner, Daniel
25 Bland, Richard Lost 1-2 vs. Wright, Stuart
26 SAMRA, MANVEER S. Won 2-0 vs. Penton*, Dominic
27 Rigby, Neil Won 2-0 vs. Jagger, Andrew G
28 Prentice, Daniel Lost 1-2 vs. Harle, Tom
29 Wagner, Rob C. Lost 1-2 vs. Ball, David
30 Parker, Sebastian Lost 1-2 vs. Martire, Roque O.
31 Ratcliffe, Miles D. Won 2-0 vs. Young, Paul N
32 Stiles, David W. Won 2-0 vs. Murray, Stephen
33 Titmarsh, Ben Lost 0-2 vs. Bain, Iain
34 Voisey, Mark Lost 1-2 vs. Grafham, Darren V.
35 Christoffersen, Dane Won 2-0 vs. Devine, Andrew
36 Graziano, Nicolo Lost 0-2 vs. Richardson, Paul M.
37 Allan, Samuel Won 2-0 vs. Barnett, Adam
38 Samra, Baljeet Won 2-0 vs. Trindall, Matthew
39 Lenoir, Laurent Won 2-0 vs. Maxwell, Michael
40 Bandaranaike, Gihan Drew 1-1-1 vs. Rossiter, Christopher
41 Parker, Michael Won 2-1 vs. Bernstein, Steve
42 Wheeler, Tim Lost 1-2 vs. Stanjer, Robert
43 BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J. Won 2-1 vs. Choca, Joao M
44 Glenister, Mark Won 2-0 vs. Engiert, Grzegorz
45 Orsini Jones, Matteo Won 2-0 vs. Sanders, Benjamin
46 Morrison, Andrew Won 2-0 vs. Harris, Paul D.
47 Hart, Richard A. Lost 0-2 vs. Light, Matt
48 Vincent, Chris Lost 0-2 vs. Fong, Raymond K.
49 Parker, Sam Lost 1-2 vs. Corwood, James
50 Lee, Simon Lost 0-2 vs. Barrett, Dan
51 Wray, Paul B Lost 0-2 vs. Mior, Danial Z.
52 TROLLOPE, LAURENCE Lost 1-2 vs. Edwards, Mick
53 Mottram, Peter J. Won 2-0 vs. Squire, Gregory
54 Grant, David Lost 1-2 vs. Stocking, Chris J.
55 Hensley, Carl D. Won 2-0 vs. Dawes, Laura M.
56 Dun, Peter Won 2-1 vs. Turford, Neil A.
57 barclay, bradley Lost 1-2 vs. Parker, Matt
58 Buchanan, Andrew Lost 0-2 vs. Kyriazis, Ioannis
59 Duignan, Thomas Lost 1-2 vs. Ronaldson, Ben
60 Moate, Matthew Lost 1-2 vs. Hauchard, Francois
Doropoulos, Nick * BYE *
Allingham, JAMES * BYE *
McGarrigle, James J. * BYE *
ingham, john a. * BYE *
  • Planeswalker Points
  • Facebook Twitter
  • Gatherer: The Magic Card Database
  • Forums: Connect with the Magic Community
  • Magic Locator